FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

NAISBAYEV Sultanbek (KAZ)

Identity

Title
Mr
Gender
male
Lastname
NAISBAYEV
Firstname
Sultanbek
Country
Kazakhstan
Country of birth
Kazakhstan
Place of birth
Pavlodar
Year of birth
1995 (24 y.o.)
Height
165 cm / 5' 5''
Discipline(s)
Acrobatic Gymnastics
VKontakte profile
Facebook account
Instagram account

Nickname

Sultan (VK profile, 26 Dec 2018)

Hobbies

Spending time with friends, playing football. (Athlete, 26 Dec 2018)

Occupation

Athlete, Coach

Education

Physical Education - Pavlodar State University, Kazakhstan

Spoken languages

Kazakh, Russian

Club

Pavlodar School of Supreme Sports Skill [Kazakhstan]

Coach

Kanat Naisbayev [father], KAZ, from 2004 (Athlete, 26 Dec 2018)

International senior debut

2010 for Kazakhstan, World Cup in Bologna, Italy (Athlete, 04 Feb 2016)

Start sporting career

He took up the sport in 2004 at age nine in Pavlodar, Kazakhstan. (Athlete, 04 Feb 2016)

Reason for taking up the sport

"My father brought me there as he was an acrobat himself." (Athlete, 04 Feb 2016)

Ambitions

To win a gold medal at the world championships. (Athlete, 26 Dec 2018)

Most memorable sporting achievement

Finishing fifth in the men's pair at the 2018 World Championships in Antwerp, Belgium. (Athlete, 26 Dec 2018)

Hero / Idol

Kazakhstani boxer Gennady Golovkin. (Athlete, 04 Feb 2016)

Most influential person in career

Coach Kanat Naisbayev [his father]. (Athlete, 04 Feb 2016)

Awards

He has received the title of Master of Sport of International Class in Kazakhstan. (Athlete, 10 Mar 2018; kazsports.kz, 20 Dec 2017)

Last update : 2019-01-09

Men Pair
Rank Final
5
Score Final
28.530
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
83.250
Men Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
77.560
Men Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
79.015
Men Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
78.707
Team
Rank Final
9
Score Final
38.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Men Pair
Rank Final
8
Score Final
24.980
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
55.060
Men Pair
Rank Final
5
Score Final
28.210
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
54.210
Men Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
53.510
Men Pair
Rank Final
4
Score Final
26.720
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
55.870
Men Pair
Rank Final
2
Score Final
27.770
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
55.460
Men Pair
Rank Final
3
Score Final
26.455
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
53.015
Men Pair
Rank Final
2
Score Final
27.650
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
55.185

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.