FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

SEMIANKIV Maksym (UKR)

Identity

Title
Mr
Gender
male
Lastname
SEMIANKIV
Firstname
Maksym
Country
Ukraine
City
KIEV
Country of birth
Ukraine
Place of birth
Dniprodzerzhyns'k
Year of birth
1992
Height
174 cm / 5' 9''
Weight
63 kg / 139 lb
Discipline(s)
Men's Artistic Gymnastics
VKontakte profile
Facebook account

Nickname

Max (Facebook profile, 19 Mar 2016)

Hobbies

Watching movies, reading books. (Athlete, 08 Apr 2016)

Occupation

Athlete

Education

Sport Studies - Luhansk National University, Ukraine

Spoken languages

Russian, Ukrainian

Club

Dynamo [Kiev, UKR]

Coach

Oleksandr Gorin, UKR (Athlete, 08 Apr 2016)

International senior debut

2009 for Ukraine, International Tournament in Moscow, Russia (Athlete, 08 Apr 2016)

Start sporting career

He began the sport at age five in Dniprodzerzhynsk, Ukraine. (Athlete, 08 Apr 2016)

Most memorable sporting achievement

Winning bronze in the team all-around at the 2014 European Championships in Sofia, Bulgaria. (Athlete, 08 Apr 2016)

Hero / Idol

Japanese artistic gymnast Kohei Uchimura. (Athlete, 08 Apr 2016)

Additional information

Awards
He holds the title of Master of Sport of International Class in Ukraine. (Athlete, 08 Apr 2016)

Last update : 2016-09-23

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
39
Score Qualif.
83.065 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
38
Score Qualif.
14.200
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
51
Score Qualif.
13.700
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
58
Score Qualif.
13.666
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
59
Score Qualif.
13.300
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
29
Score Qualif.
14.566
Team
Rank Final
8
Score Final
202.078
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
263.002
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
79
Score Qualif.
68.041 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
39
Score Qualif.
14.375
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
81
Score Qualif.
12.000
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
82
Score Qualif.
13.200
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
31
Score Qualif.
14.566
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
37
Score Qualif.
13.900
Team
Rank Final
2
Score Final
350.160
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
249
Score Qualif.
41.633 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
90
Score Qualif.
13.900
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
89
Score Qualif.
14.333
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
115
Score Qualif.
13.400
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
341.817
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
46
Score Qualif.
83.797 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
98
Score Qualif.
14.233
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
43
Score Qualif.
14.333
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
205
Score Qualif.
12.833
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
53
Score Qualif.
14.566
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
29
Score Qualif.
14.166
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
345.540
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
98
Score Qualif.
43.399 
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
14.366
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
40
Score Qualif.
14.500
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
14.533
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
14.200
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
12.050
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
84
Score Qualif.
42.782 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
42
Score Qualif.
14.033
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
14.416
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
14.333
Team
Rank Final
4
Score Final
257.696
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
262.228
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
42
Score Qualif.
71.498 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
48
Score Qualif.
13.766
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
14.500
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
43
Score Qualif.
13.733
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
14.766
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
7
Score Final
11.766
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
14.733
Team
Rank Final
3
Score Final
262.087
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
261.277

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.