FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

TRAUTENBERGER Melanie (AUT)

Identity

Title
Ms
Gender
female
Lastname
TRAUTENBERGER
Firstname
Melanie
Country
Austria
City
KREMS/DONAU
Country of birth
Austria
Place of birth
Krems/Donau
Year of birth
2000
Height
-
Weight
-
Discipline(s)
Acrobatic Gymnastics
Facebook account
Instagram account

Nickname

Meli (Instagram profile, 2018)

Occupation

Athlete

Family

Partner Felix Donabaum

Spoken languages

English, German

Club

Sportacrobatik Krems [Austria]

Coach

Miguel Moraes Vaz [national], POR; Konny Kozyga [club], AUT (noe.sportunion.at, 29 Oct 2017; gympower.nl, 20 Oct 2017; sportlive.at, 05 Mar 2018)

International senior debut

2017 (oeft.at, 12 Sep 2017)

Additional information

General
NATIONAL FIRST
She and her teammates Victoria Loidl and Florentina Gruber became the first Austrians to win the overall World Cup title in 2017. They tied with a Russian team for the title. (oeft.at, 12 Sep 2017; fig-gymnastics.com, 12 Sep 2017)

Last update : 2018-04-25

Women Group
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
76.170
Women Group
Rank Final
6
Score Final
25.190
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
50.310
Women Group
Rank Final
5
Score Final
25.860
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
49.310
Women Group
Rank Final
5
Score Final
25.750
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
52.200
Women Group
Rank Final
4
Score Final
25.620
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
50.630
Women Group
Rank Final
7
Score Final
76.730
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
50.720

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.