FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

MARTINEZ Javier (ESP)

Identity

Title
Mr
Gender
male
Lastname
MARTINEZ
Firstname
Javier
Country
Spain
City
VALENCIA
Country of birth
Spain
Place of birth
TORRENT
Year of birth
1995
Height
-
Weight
-
Discipline(s)
Acrobatic Gymnastics

Nickname

Javi (rfegimnasia.es, 29 Mar 2017)

Club

Dinamic [Valencia, ESP]

Coach

Violeta Gimenez [club] (yosoynoticia.es, 15 Feb 2018)

National Team

2010 (rfegimnasia.es, 29 Mar 2017)

Start sporting career

He began the sport at age eight. (rfegimnasia.es, 29 Mar 2017)

Ambitions

To compete at the 2018 World Championships in Antwerp, Belgium. (rfegimnasia.es, 29 Mar 2017)

Additional information

General
PARTNER
He and partner Rafael Planells have been competing together since October 2015. (rfegimnasia.es, 29 Mar 2017)

Last update : 2018-04-25

Men Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
51.910
Men Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
51.250
Men Pair
Rank Final
6
Score Final
26.070
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
52.000
Men Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
50.810
Men Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
50.550
Men Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
50.700
Men Pair
Rank Final
3
Score Final
25.530
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
51.120
Men Pair
Rank Final
8
Score Final
78.120
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
51.990

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.