FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

PUSH Yurii (UKR)

Identity

Title
Mr
Gender
male
Lastname
PUSH
Firstname
Yurii
Country
Ukraine
Country of birth
Ukraine
Place of birth
Lviv
Year of birth
1997 (21 y.o.)
Height
180 cm / 5' 11''
Discipline(s)
Acrobatic Gymnastics
VKontakte profile
Facebook account

Nickname

Yura (VK profile, 30 Dec 2018)

Occupation

Athlete, Student

Education

Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine

Spoken languages

Russian, Ukrainian

Club

Ministry of Youth and Sports [Ukraine]

Coach

Kostyantyn Kukurudz, UKR; Galyna Benko, UKR (Athlete, 28 Dec 2018)

Start sporting career

He began the sport in 2003 in Lviv, Ukraine. (Athlete, 28 Dec 2018)

Ambitions

To win a medal at the 2019 European Championships in Holon, Israel. (Athlete, 28 Dec 2018)

Most memorable sporting achievement

Winning bronze in the men's group at the 2017 European Championships in Rzeszow, Poland. (Athlete, 28 Dec 2018)

Awards

He has received the title of Master of Sport of International Class in Ukraine. (dsmsu.gov.ua, 28 Dec 2017)

Last update : 2019-01-09

Men Group
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
52.330
Men Group
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
79.730
Team
Rank Final
8
Score Final
39.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Men Group
Rank Final
4
Score Final
26.990
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
81.570
Team
Rank Final
8
Score Final
45.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Men Group
Rank Final
1
Score Final
29.400
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
56.990
Men Group
Rank Final
3
Score Final
23.980
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
55.840
Men Group
Rank Final
3
Score Final
85.440
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
56.240

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.