FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

KUKURUDZ Stanislav (UKR)

Identity

Title
Mr
Gender
male
Lastname
KUKURUDZ
Firstname
Stanislav
Country
Ukraine
City
KYIV
Country of birth
Ukraine
Place of birth
Lviv
Year of birth
1998
Height
183 cm / 6' 0''
Weight
84 kg / 185 lb
Discipline(s)
Acrobatic Gymnastics
VKontakte profile
Instagram account

Nickname

Stas (VK profile, 21 Feb 2018)

Occupation

Athlete, Student

Spoken languages

Russian, Ukrainian

Club

Ministry of Education and Science [MON] [Ukraine]

Coach

Kostyantyn Kukurudz, UKR; Galyna Benko, UKR (dsmsu.gov.ua, 28 Dec 2017; portal.lviv.ua, 16 Feb 2018)

Awards

In April 2017, the International Gymnastics Federation [FIG] presented him with the title of World Class Gymnast for his performance at the 2016 World Championships in Putian, People's Republic of China. (ldufk.edu.ua, 25 May 2017)

He has received the title of Master of Sport of International Class in Ukraine. (dsmsu.gov.ua, 28 Dec 2017)

Last update : 2018-03-01

Men Group
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
52.330
Men Group
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
79.730
Team
Rank Final
8
Score Final
39.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Men Group
Rank Final
4
Score Final
26.990
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
81.570
Team
Rank Final
8
Score Final
45.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Men Group
Rank Final
1
Score Final
29.400
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
56.990
Men Group
Rank Final
3
Score Final
23.980
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
55.840
Men Group
Rank Final
3
Score Final
85.440
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
56.240

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.