FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

LOIDL Victoria (AUT)

Identity

Title
Ms
Gender
female
Lastname
LOIDL
Firstname
Victoria
Country
Austria
City
DROß
Country of birth
Austria
Place of birth
Krems/Donau
Year of birth
2001
Height
-
Weight
-
Discipline(s)
Acrobatic Gymnastics
Facebook account
Instagram account
Twitter account

Nickname

Vici (Instagram profile, 27 Feb 2018)

Occupation

Athlete

Spoken languages

English, German

Club

Sportacrobatik Krems [Austria]

Coach

Miguel Moraes Vaz [national], POR; Konny Kozyga [club], AUT (noe.sportunion.at, 29 Oct 2017; gympower.nl, 20 Oct 2017; sportlive.at, 05 Mar 2018)

Additional information

General
NATIONAL FIRST
She and her teammates Florentina Gruber and Melanie Trautenberger became the first Austrians to win the overall World Cup title in 2017. They tied with a Russian team for the title. (oeft.at, 12 Sep 2017; fig-gymnastics.com, 12 Sep 2017)

Last update : 2018-04-25

Women Group
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
76.170
Women Group
Rank Final
6
Score Final
25.190
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
50.310
Women Group
Rank Final
5
Score Final
25.860
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
49.310
Women Group
Rank Final
5
Score Final
25.750
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
52.200
Women Group
Rank Final
4
Score Final
25.620
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
50.630
Women Group
Rank Final
7
Score Final
76.730
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
50.720

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.