FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

EVSTAFEEV Konstantin (BLR)

Identity

Title
Mr
Gender
male
Lastname
EVSTAFEEV
Firstname
Konstantin
Country
Belarus
City
MINSK
Country of birth
Belarus
Place of birth
Minsk
Year of birth
1996
Height
181 cm / 5' 11''
Weight
81 kg / 179 lb
Discipline(s)
Acrobatic Gymnastics
VKontakte profile
Instagram account

Nickname

Kostya (VK profile, 08 Jul 2017)

Hobbies

Cinema, cars. (Athlete, 02 Jul 2017)

Occupation

Athlete, Student

Education

Coaching - Belarusian State University of Physical Education, Minsk, BLR

Spoken languages

Russian

Club

Minsk Artistic Gymnastics and Acrobatics Youth Sports School of Olympic Reserve [Belarus]

Coach

Maryna Parysh, BLR (Athlete, 02 Jul 2017)

International senior debut

2016 for Belarus, World Cup in Puurs, Belgium (Athlete, 02 Jul 2017)

Start sporting career

He took up the sport at age five in Minsk, Belarus. (FIG, 2016; Athlete, 02 Jul 2017)

Reason for taking up the sport

His parents introduced him to the sport. (Athlete, 02 Jul 2017)

Most memorable sporting achievement

Winning bronze at the 2014 World Junior Championships. (Athlete, 02 Jul 2017)

Hero / Idol

Russian Greco-Roman wrestler Aleksandr Karelin. (Athlete, 02 Jul 2017)

Most influential person in career

His coach. (Athlete, 02 Jul 2017)

Awards

He has received the title of Master of Sport of International Class in Belarus. (Athlete, 02 Jul 2017)

Last update : 2018-02-26

Mixed Pair
Rank Final
2
Score Final
29.330
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
86.565
Mixed Pair
Rank Final
3
Score Final
28.480
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
54.090
Mixed Pair
Rank Final
2
Score Final
29.030
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
54.360
Mixed Pair
Rank Final
3
Score Final
28.920
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
55.990
Mixed Pair
Rank Final
4
Score Final
27.930
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
53.540
Mixed Pair
Rank Final
4
Score Final
27.380
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
55.620

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.