FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

FEDKOVICH Dmitriy (KAZ)

Identity

Title
Mr
Gender
male
Lastname
FEDKOVICH
Firstname
Dmitriy
Country
Kazakhstan
City
PAVLODAR
Country of birth
Kazakhstan
Place of birth
-
Year of birth
1995
Height
173 cm / 5' 8''
Weight
77 kg / 170 lb
Discipline(s)
Acrobatic Gymnastics
VKontakte profile
Facebook account

Nickname

Dima (VK profile, 10 Mar 2018)

Occupation

Athlete, Student

Education

Physical Education, Sport Studies - Pavlodar State University, Kazakhstan

Spoken languages

English, Kazakh, Russian

Coach

Elena Gmyzun, KAZ, from 2012 (Athlete, 10 Mar 2018)

International senior debut

2015 for Kazakhstan, Asian Championships in Hangzhou, China (Athlete, 10 Mar 2018)

National Team

2014 (Athlete, 10 Mar 2018)

Start sporting career

He took up the sport in 2002 at age seven in Pavlodar, Kazakhstan. (Athlete, 10 Mar 2018)

Reason for taking up the sport

His father enrolled him in the sport to keep him occupied. (Athlete, 10 Mar 2018)

Ambitions

To become a world champion. (Athlete, 10 Mar 2018)

Most memorable sporting achievement

Winning his first international medal in the 2012 junior competition in Riesa, Germany. (Athlete, 10 Mar 2018)

Hero / Idol

Russian acrobatic gymnast Revaz Gurgenidze. (Athlete, 10 Mar 2018)

Most influential person in career

His father, and his coaches. (Athlete, 10 Mar 2018)

Awards

He has received the title of Master of Sport of International Class in Kazakhstan. (Athlete, 10 Mar 2018)

Last update : 2018-03-13

Mixed Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
71.810
Team
Rank Final
10
Score Final
17.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Mixed Pair
Rank Final
7
Score Final
26.705
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
80.605
Mixed Pair
Rank Final
5
Score Final
28.060
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
55.760
Mixed Pair
Rank Final
4
Score Final
28.500
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
56.410
Mixed Pair
Rank Final
5
Score Final
26.950
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
52.780
Mixed Pair
Rank Final
2
Score Final
27.370
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
55.510
Mixed Pair
Rank Final
4
Score Final
25.410
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
54.860
Mixed Pair
Rank Final
7
Score Final
27.240
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
54.500
Mixed Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
50.260
Mixed Pair
Rank Final
1
Score Final
84.930
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.