FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

MUTTDON Annabel (AUS)

Identity

Title
Ms
Gender
female
Lastname
MUTTDON
Firstname
Annabel
Country
Australia
City
MELBOURNE, VIC
Country of birth
Australia
Place of birth
North Sydney
Year of birth
1993
Height
-
Weight
-
Discipline(s)
Aerobic Gymnastics
Instagram account
LinkedIn account

Nickname

Belle (gymnastics.org.au, 29 Jun 2014)

Hobbies

Spending time with friends, watching films, coaching aerobic gymnastics and artistic gymnastics. (gymnastics.org.au, 24 Apr 2018; latrobe.edu.au, 04 May 2018)

Occupation

Athlete

Education

Podiatry - La Trobe University, Melbourne, VIC, AUS

Spoken languages

English

Club

Loreto Gymnastics Club [Australia]

Coach

Angela McMillan, Caitlin Murphy (gymnastics.org.au, 24 Apr 2018)

Sporting relatives

Her twin sister Charlie has competed in swimming at national level. (latrobe.edu.au, 29 Jun 2014)

National Team

2011 (coachapproach.com.au, 04 May 2018)

Start sporting career

She took up artistic gymnastics at age six before switching to aerobics at age 13 in Melbourne, VIC, Australia. (gymnastics.org.au, 24 Apr 2018)

Hero / Idol

Australian swimmer Cate Campbell. (gymnastics.org.au, 24 Apr 2018; fina.org, 04 May 2018)

Philosophy / Motto

"Do what you love." (gymnastics.org.au, 24 Apr 2018)

Awards

She was named the 2014 Aerobics Senior Athlete of the Year by Gymnastics Australia. (gymnastics.org.au, 2014)

Last update : 2018-05-10

Trio
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
19.241
Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
18.650
Trio
Rank Final
7
Score Final
18.994
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
18.694
Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
18.700
Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
17.550

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.