Prevention against COVID-19

LYTVYN Anastasiia
Ukraine
UKR
Title
Ms
Lastname
LYTVYN
Firstname
Anastasiia
Gender
female
Country
Ukraine
Place of birth
Sumska region
Year of birth
2000 (21 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Aerobic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Nastya (Instagram profile, 01 Jan 2021)
Hobbies
Learning languages. (Athlete, 13 May 2021)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Education
Language Studies - Sumy State Pedagogical University, Ukraine
Spoken languages
English, Russian, Ukrainian
Club
Spartak Youth Sports School [Sumy, UKR]
Coach
Oksana Dubynska [personal], UKR; Natalia Fastova [personal], UKR (sumypost.com, 17 Apr 2018; Athlete, 10 Jul 2018)
International senior debut
2018 for Ukraine, World Championships in Guimaraes, Portugal (Athlete, 10 Jul 2018)
Start sporting career
She took up the sport in 2005 in Sumy, Ukraine. (Athlete, 10 Jul 2018)
Reason for taking up the sport
"My mum took me to watch it, and I really liked the dynamic, fast movements and elements." (Athlete, 14 May 2021)
Ambitions
To compete at the 2021 World Championships in Baku, Azerbaijan, the 2021 European Championships in Pesaro, Italy, and the 2022 World Games in Birmingham, AL, United States of America. (Athlete, 13 May 2021)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Finishing second in the group event at the 2019 World Cup event in Bulgaria. (Athlete, 13 May 2021)
Hero / Idol
Russian aerobic gymnasts Ekaterina Pykhtova and Roman Semenov. (Athlete, 10 Jul 2018)
Most influential person in career
Coach Oksana Dubynska and her parents. (Athlete, 10 Jul 2018)
Awards
She has received the title of Master of Sport in Ukraine. (dsmsu.gov.ua, 31 Dec 2020; Athlete, 10 Jul 2018)

Last update : 2021-05-16

World Championships

2021 - 16th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Trio
Rank Final
7
Score Final
21.572
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
21.272
Group
Rank Final
7
Score Final
20.288
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
20.072
Team
Rank Final
5
Score Final
39.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Step
Rank Final
2
Score Final
17.200
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
16.850

2018 - 15th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships GUIMARAES (POR)

Mixed Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
19.650
Group
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
19.133
Team
Rank Final
11
Score Final
72.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Continental Championships

2021 - 12th Senior and Junior European Championships PESARO (ITA)

Trio
Rank Final
7
Score Final
20.722
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
21.866
Group
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
17.922

2019 - 11th European Championships BAKU (AZE)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
17.950
Group
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
19.033