Prevention against COVID-19

PHAN Ngoc Hung
Vietnam
VIE
Title
Mr
Lastname
PHAN
Firstname
Ngoc Hung
Gender
male
Country
Vietnam
Place of birth
Ho Chi Minh City
Year of birth
1996 (26 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Men's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Kids Cool (Facebook profile, 23 Jun 2018)
Spoken languages
Vietnamese
Start sporting career
He began gymnastics in 2001. (FIG, 23 Apr 2010)

Last update : 2021-09-29

World Championships

2021 - 50th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
58
Score Qualif.
12.500
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
69
Score Qualif.
11.800

2018 - 48th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships DOHA (QAT)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
98
Score Qualif.
71.232 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
176
Score Qualif.
11.633
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
114
Score Qualif.
11.000
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
178
Score Qualif.
11.266
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
101
Score Qualif.
13.133
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
165
Score Qualif.
11.500
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
27
Score Qualif.
231.361
World / Challenge Cup

2018 - FIG World Challenge Cup KOPER (SLO)

Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
12.150

2016 - World Challenge Cup 2016 VARNA (BUL)

Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
12.950

2015 - World Challenge Cup 2015 VARNA (BUL)

Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
12.300
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
9.550