Prevention against COVID-19

GESUELLI Cody
United States of America
USA
Title
Mr
Lastname
GESUELLI
Firstname
Cody
Gender
male
Country
United States of America
Place of birth
New Jersey
Year of birth
1998 (24 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
The Machine (whnt.com, 18 Jun 2021)
Education
Finance - University of Alabama, Huntsville, AL, USA
Spoken languages
English, Spanish
Club
Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy [Huntsville, AL, USA]
Coach
Nuno Merino [club, national]
Injuries
In October 2014 he sustained a stress fracture to his right foot and was sidelined for six weeks. (Instagram profile, 27 Oct 2014)
Start sporting career
He got involved in gymnastics at age five. (whnt.com, 18 Jun 2021)
Reason for taking up the sport
"I love gymnastics because the feeling of exhilaration I get when I hit a great routine is like no other." (teamusa.org, 19 Sep 2015)
Additional information
General
OCCUPATION
In February 2021 he began working as a contract specialist at a technology and engineering company in Huntsville, AL, United States of America. (Facebook profile, 02 Feb 2021; LinkedIn profile, 01 Feb 2021)

FURTHER EDUCATION
In 2020 he began studying for a master's degree in business administration and management at the University of Alabama in Huntsville, AL, United States of America. (LinkedIn profile, 01 Feb 2021)

Last update : 2021-11-01

World Championships

2021 - 35th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Semifinal
15
Score Semifinal
56.695
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
106.605
Men Synchro
Rank Final
6
Score Final
49.960
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
91.380
Men Team Trampoline
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
316.475

2019 - 34th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships TOKYO (JPN)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
42
Score Qualif.
106.040
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
66.120
Men Team Trampoline
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
324.020

2018 - 33rd FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships ST. PETERSBURG (RUS)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
35
Score Qualif.
105.845
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
89.860
Team All-Around
Rank Final
4
Score Final
24.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

2017 - 32nd FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
62.750
World Cup

2022 - 4th AERE World Cup 2022 RIMINI (ITA)

Men Individual
Rank Final
4
Score Final
57.290
Rank Semifinal
4
Score Semifinal
57.430
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
56.090
Men Synchro
Rank Final
8
Score Final
5.700
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
49.250

2022 - FIG World Cup 2022 AGF Trophy BAKU (AZE)

Men Individual
Rank Final
5
Score Final
57.300
Rank Semifinal
8
Score Semifinal
56.000
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
56.940
Men Synchro
Rank Final
6
Score Final
45.310
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
42.880
Continental Championships

2021 - 2021 Senior Pan American Championships RIO DE JANEIRO (BRA)

Men Individual
Rank Final
3
Score Final
56.095
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
105.445
Men Synchro
Rank Final
1
Score Final
50.415
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
86.910
Men Team Trampoline
Rank Final
1
Score Final
316.275
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
World Age Group Competitions

2015 - 24th Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competition 2015 ODENSE (DEN)

Men Individual
Rank Final
7
Score Final
54.480
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
100.515
Men Synchro
Rank Final
5
Score Final
44.200
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
45.200
World Cup qualifying for OG

2021 - FIG World Cup 2021 BRESCIA (ITA)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
105.855

2020 - FIG World Cup 2020 BAKU (AZE)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
33
Score Qualif.
106.220
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
51.260

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 VALLADOLID (ESP)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
107.670
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
58.370

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 KHABAROVSK (RUS)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
37
Score Qualif.
105.300
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
83.060

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 MINSK (BLR)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
36
Score Qualif.
105.710
World / Challenge Cup

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 MINSK (BLR)

Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
56.620
World Cup qualifying for OG

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 BAKU (AZE)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
35
Score Qualif.
105.295
World / Challenge Cup

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 BAKU (AZE)

Men Synchro
Rank Final
3
Score Final
50.300
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
91.810

2018 - FIG TRA & TUM World Cup LOULE (POR)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
52
Score Qualif.
54.465
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
90.700

2018 - FIG TRA World Cup MAEBASHI (JPN)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
27
Score Qualif.
103.350
Men Synchro
Rank Final
8
Score Final
15.650
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
91.450