Prevention against COVID-19

CURY Federico
Argentina
ARG
Title
Mr
Lastname
CURY
Firstname
Federico
Gender
male
Country
Argentina
Place of birth
-
Year of birth
1996 (26 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Fede, Fefo (Twitter profile, 02 Jan 2021, 10 Dec 2018)
Occupation
Athlete
Education
Physical Education - Superior Institute of Physical Education [ISEF], Buenos Aires, ARG
Spoken languages
Spanish
Club
AC Trampolin [Buenos Aires, ARG]
Coach
Claudio Adorno [national], ARG
Start sporting career
He took up the sport at age three in Buenos Aires, Argentina, and began competing at age 10. (licuadoradeportiva.com.ar, 17 Sep 2018; c5n YouTube channel, 01 Dec 2012)
Reason for taking up the sport
His mother signed him up to a gym because he was a very active child. "I love the feeling of flying in the air." (c5n YouTube channel, 01 Dec 2012)

Last update : 2021-11-01

World Championships

2021 - 35th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
34
Score Qualif.
104.655
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
84.110
Men Double-Mini
Rank Final
5
Score Final
71.800
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
73.300

2019 - 34th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships TOKYO (JPN)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
50
Score Qualif.
104.635
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
79.800
Men Team Trampoline
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
311.240
Men Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
36
Score Qualif.
60.100
Men Team Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
214.800

2018 - 33rd FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships ST. PETERSBURG (RUS)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
56
Score Qualif.
102.345
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
63.260
Men Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
70.400

2017 - 32nd FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
70
Score Qualif.
86.025
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
60.250
Men Team Trampoline
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
278.000
Men Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
69.700
Men Team Double-Mini
Rank Final
4
Score Final
107.400
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
210.400

2015 - 31st FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships ODENSE (DEN)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
119
Score Qualif.
53.450
Men Team Trampoline
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Men Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
68.900
Men Team Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
176.500

2014 - 30th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships DAYTONA BEACH (USA)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
63
Score Qualif.
94.445
Continental Championships

2021 - 2021 Senior Pan American Championships RIO DE JANEIRO (BRA)

Men Individual
Rank Final
7
Score Final
11.380
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
102.985
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
83.295
Men Team Trampoline
Rank Final
2
Score Final
300.610
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-