COLOMBO Mara
Argentina
ARG
Title
Ms
Lastname
COLOMBO
Firstname
Mara
Gender
female
Country
Argentina
Place of birth
-
Year of birth
1993 (27 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Maru (Facebook profile, 17 Sep 2019)
Occupation
Athlete, Coach, Sports Teacher
Education
Physical Education
Spoken languages
Spanish
Club
Gimnasio Cardan [Buenos Aires, ARG]
Coach
Santiago Villarreal [club] (primerplanoonline.com.ar, 19 Nov 2017)
Start sporting career
She took up the sport at age four at the Argentinos Juniors club in Buenos Aires, Argentina. (argentinadorada.com.ar, 28 May 2017)

Last update : 2019-10-30

World Championships

2019 - 34th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships TOKYO (JPN)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
65
Score Qualif.
86.050
Women Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
75.130
Women Team Trampoline
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
260.215
Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
34
Score Qualif.
32.400
Women Team Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
162.700

2018 - 33rd FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships ST. PETERSBURG (RUS)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
49
Score Qualif.
70.095
Women Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
75.250
Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
27
Score Qualif.
61.600

2017 - 32nd FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
47
Score Qualif.
93.915
Women Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
81.600
Women Team Trampoline
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
274.070
Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
65.900
Women Team Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
189.200

2015 - 31st FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships ODENSE (DEN)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
60
Score Qualif.
86.590
Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
67.300
Women Team Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
186.600

2013 - 29th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
58
Score Qualif.
51.975
Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
27
Score Qualif.
33.200

2011 - 28th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships BIRMINGHAM (GBR)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
53
Score Qualif.
83.335
World / Challenge Cup

2015 - World Cup 2015 Cat. A ST-PETERSBURG (RUS)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
29
Score Qualif.
86.970

Videos