Prevention against COVID-19

GALLI Marianela
Argentina
ARG
Title
Ms
Lastname
GALLI
Firstname
Marianela
Gender
female
Country
Argentina
Place of birth
SALTA
Year of birth
1990 (31 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Nela (Facebook profile, 17 Oct 2019)
Education
Biochemistry - University of Buenos Aires, Argentina
Spoken languages
Spanish
Coach
Claudio Adorno [national]; Santiago Villarreal [national]
Awards
She was named the 2014, 2015 and 2017 Gymnast of the Year in Salta, Argentina. (elintra.com.ar, 18 Dec 2015; cielo921.com.ar, 17 Dec 2014; eltribuno.com, 20 Dec 2017)

Last update : 2019-11-12

World Championships

2019 - 34th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships TOKYO (JPN)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
63
Score Qualif.
86.505
Women Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
75.130
Women Team Trampoline
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
260.215

2017 - 32nd FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
52
Score Qualif.
89.520
Women Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
81.600
Women Team Trampoline
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
274.070
Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
62.100
Women Team Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
189.200

2015 - 31st FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships ODENSE (DEN)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
64
Score Qualif.
83.145
Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
27
Score Qualif.
52.800
Women Team Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
186.600

2013 - 29th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
46
Score Qualif.
79.845
Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
60.600