Prevention against COVID-19

GERMANOV Aleksei
Russian Federation
RUS
Title
Mr
Lastname
GERMANOV
Firstname
Aleksei
Gender
male
Country
Russian Federation
Place of birth
-
Year of birth
1994 (27 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Aerobic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Alex (Instagram profile, 24 Mar 2021)
Hobbies
Reading. (Athlete, 18 Feb 2020)
Occupation
Athlete
Education
Management - Cheboksary Polytechnic Institute, Russia
Family
Wife Yekaterina
Spoken languages
English, Russian
Club
Cheboksary Sports School of Olympic Reserve No.6 [Russia]
Coach
Oksana Dyachuk [personal], from 2003 (Athlete, 09 Jul 2017; minsport.gov.ru, 16 Jan 2018)
International senior debut
2012 for Russia, World Championships in Sofia, Bulgaria (Athlete, 18 Apr 2016)
Start sporting career
He took up the sport in 2003 in Cheboksary, Russian Federation. (Athlete, 18 Apr 2016)
Ambitions
To receive the title of Honoured Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (Athlete, 05 May 2021)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Winning gold at the 2014 National Championships in Suzdal, Russian Federation. (Athlete, 18 Feb 2020)
Hero / Idol
Russian artistic gymnast Alexei Nemov. (Athlete, 18 Apr 2016)
Most influential person in career
Coach Oksana Dyachuk. (Athlete, 18 Apr 2016)
Awards
In 2017 he received a Sport and Personality Public Recognition award from the city administration of Cheboksary, Russian Federation. (pravdapfo.ru, 17 Aug 2017)

He has received the title of Master of Sport of International Class in the Russian Federation. (minsport.gov.ru, 22 Jan 2021)
Additional information
General
FURTHER STUDIES
He graduated in economics from the Chuvash State Agricultural Academy and in coaching from the Chuvash State Pedagogical University, both in Cheboksary, Russian Federation. He also graduated in public administration from Nizhny Novgorod State Engineering and Economic University in Knyaginino, Russian Federation. (Athlete, 18 Feb 2020)

Last update : 2021-05-10

The World Games

2017 - 10th The World Games 2017 WROCLAW (POL)

Mixed Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
21.050
Step
Rank Final
1
Score Final
18.600
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
18.450

2013 - 9th The World Games 2013 CALI (COL)

Group
Rank Final
4
Score Final
20.616
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
20.472
Step
Rank Final
2
Score Final
17.975
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
17.850
Dance
Rank Final
2
Score Final
19.000
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
18.900
World Championships

2021 - 16th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Trio
Rank Final
6
Score Final
21.850
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
21.400
Team
Rank Final
1
Score Final
13.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Step
Rank Final
1
Score Final
17.700
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
17.700
Dance
Rank Final
2
Score Final
18.000
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
17.800

2018 - 15th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships GUIMARAES (POR)

Group
Rank Final
3
Score Final
22.100
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
22.200
Team
Rank Final
1
Score Final
10.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Step
Rank Final
1
Score Final
18.000
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
17.600

2016 - 14th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships and 7th World Age Group Competitions INCHEON (KOR)

Mixed Pair
Rank Final
5
Score Final
21.050
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
20.800
Group
Rank Final
7
Score Final
20.405
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
20.591
Step
Rank Final
4
Score Final
17.875
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
17.800

2014 - 13th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships and 6th World Age Group Competitions CANCUN (MEX)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
19.800
Group
Rank Final
5
Score Final
21.055
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
20.483
Team
Rank Final
5
Score Final
37.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Dance
Rank Final
1
Score Final
19.150
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
18.875

2012 - 12th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Mixed Pair
Rank Final
5
Score Final
21.000
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
20.500
Group
Rank Final
6
Score Final
20.634
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
21.052
Step
Rank Final
1
Score Final
17.800
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
17.950
World / Challenge Cup

2018 - FIG World Cup 2018 PLOVDIV (BUL)

Men Individual
Rank Final
3
Score Final
21.100
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
20.800

2017 - FIG World Cup 2017 CANTANHEDE (POR)

Men Individual
Rank Final
4
Score Final
21.150
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
20.725
Mixed Pair
Rank Final
7
Score Final
20.950
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
20.600

2017 - FIG Suzuki World Cup 2017 TOKYO (JPN)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
18.900
Mixed Pair
Rank Final
5
Score Final
20.600
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
20.575
Continental Championships

2021 - 12th Senior and Junior European Championships PESARO (ITA)

Trio
Rank Final
3
Score Final
22.200
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
21.950
Group
Rank Final
6
Score Final
20.733
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
22.005
Dance
Rank Final
2
Score Final
18.100
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
18.200

2017 - 10th European Championships 2017 ANCONA (ITA)

Group
Rank Final
2
Score Final
22.400
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
22.350
Step
Rank Final
1
Score Final
18.200
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
17.900