Prevention against COVID-19

BARBAGALLO Ylenia
Italy
ITA
Title
Ms
Lastname
BARBAGALLO
Firstname
Ylenia
Gender
female
Country
Italy
Place of birth
Casale Monferrato
Year of birth
1998 (23 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Aerobic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Barby (Instagram profile, 30 Apr 2018)
Spoken languages
Italian
Club
Ginnastica Valentia [Valenza, ITA]
Philosophy / Motto
"Do not allow your wounds to transform you into someone you are not." (Instagram profile, 30 Apr 2018)

Last update : 2021-05-13

World Championships

2021 - 16th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Team
Rank Final
4
Score Final
25.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Step
Rank Final
3
Score Final
17.100
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
17.200
Dance
Rank Final
5
Score Final
17.500
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
17.300

2018 - 15th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships GUIMARAES (POR)

Team
Rank Final
4
Score Final
28.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Dance
Rank Final
7
Score Final
17.600
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
17.350
Continental Championships

2021 - 12th Senior and Junior European Championships PESARO (ITA)

Dance
Rank Final
4
Score Final
17.800
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
17.850

2019 - 11th European Championships BAKU (AZE)

Dance
Rank Final
4
Score Final
17.200
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
17.100

2017 - 10th European Championships 2017 ANCONA (ITA)

Group
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
18.838