GIUNIPERO Laurena
France
FRA
Title
Ms
Lastname
GIUNIPERO
Firstname
Laurena
Gender
female
Country
France
Place of birth
Cannes
Year of birth
1996 (23 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Aerobic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Lolo (ffgym.com, 2011)
Hobbies
Cooking. (ffgym.com, 2011)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Spoken languages
French
Club
UG Aix-les-Bains [France]
Coach
Christophe Devillaine [national], FRA (ffgym.com, 04 Apr 2016)
Start sporting career
She took up aerobic gymnastics at age eight. (laurenafitnessfood.over-blog.com, 11 May 2016)
Ambitions
To become a coach. (laurenafitnessfood.over-blog.com, 11 May 2016)
Trainings
She trains up to 22 hours a week. (laurenafitnessfood.over-blog.com, 11 May 2016)
Additional information
General
WEBSITE
She has a website in which she gives tips about fitness, nutrition and health, including recipes. (laurenafitnessfood.over-blog.com, 16 May 2016)

Last update : 2016-05-24

World Championships

2016 - 14th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships and 7th World Age Group Competitions INCHEON (KOR)

Mixed Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
20.350
Trio
Rank Final
8
Score Final
19.983
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
20.977
Group
Rank Final
5
Score Final
20.494
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
20.466

2014 - 13th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships and 6th World Age Group Competitions CANCUN (MEX)

Trio
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
19.400
Team
Rank Final
1
Score Final
9.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Step
Rank Final
3
Score Final
17.900
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
17.850
World / Challenge Cup

2016 - Suzuki World Cup 2016 Cat. B TOKYO (JPN)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
18.850
Mixed Pair
Rank Final
5
Score Final
20.250
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
20.400
Trio
Rank Final
3
Score Final
20.916
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
20.533

2016 - Aquae World Cup 2016 Cat. B AIX LES BAINS (FRA)

Women Individual
Rank Final
5
Score Final
20.150
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
20.250
Mixed Pair
Rank Final
2
Score Final
20.600
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
19.850
Trio
Rank Final
2
Score Final
19.788
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
19.216

2015 - World Cup 2015 Cat. B BOROVETS (BUL)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
18.850
Mixed Pair
Rank Final
4
Score Final
20.200
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
20.100

2015 - World Cup 2015 Cat. B TOKYO (JPN)

Mixed Pair
Rank Final
8
Score Final
19.750
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
19.500
Group
Rank Final
5
Score Final
19.866
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
19.277

2015 - World Cup 2015 Cat. B CANTANHEDE (POR)

Women Individual
Rank Final
8
Score Final
19.350
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
20.050
Multisport Events / Games

2015 - 1st European Games Baku 2015 BAKU (AZE)

Mixed Pair
Rank Final
5
Score Final
20.250
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
20.200
Group
Rank Final
5
Score Final
19.933
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
19.777

Videos