STANISIC Tamara
Switzerland
SUI
Title
Ms
Lastname
STANISIC
Firstname
Tamara
Gender
female
Country
Switzerland
Place of birth
Glarus Süd
Year of birth
1998 (21 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Tami (baku2015.com, 01 Jun 2015)
Hobbies
Reading, shopping. (stv-fsg.ch, 14 Jun 2018)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Spoken languages
English, French, German, Serbian
Club
RG Wetzikon [Switzerland]
Coach
Iliana Dineva [national], BUL; Elena Cornu [national], SUI (stv-fsg.ch, 14 Jun 2018, 19 May 2018)
National Team
2014 (stv-fsg.ch, 14 Jun 2018)
Ambitions
To compete at European championships, world championships and the Olympic Games. (stv-fsg.ch, 14 Jun 2018)

Last update : 2018-08-28

World Championships

2018 - 36th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
25
Score Final
31.550 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
15.350
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
16.200

2017 - 35th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships PESARO (ITA)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
25
Score Final
26.000 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
14.050
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
11.950

2015 - 34th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships STUTTGART (GER)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
21
Score Final
29.825 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
15.475
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
14.350

2014 - 33rd FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships IZMIR (TUR)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
13
Score Final
30.833 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
15.450
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
15.383
Continental Championships

2014 - 30th European Championships 2014 BAKU (AZE)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
9
Score Final
32.316 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
16.566
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
15.750
Multisport Events / Games

2015 - 1st European Games Baku 2015 BAKU (AZE)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
13
Score Final
30.450 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
15.500
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
14.950

Videos