Prevention against COVID-19

MAKHMUDOV Sharofiddin
Uzbekistan
UZB
Title
Mr
Lastname
MAKHMUDOV
Firstname
Sharofiddin
Gender
male
Country
Uzbekistan
Place of birth
Tashkent
Year of birth
1995 (27 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Acrobatic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Sharof (Instagram profile, 29 Aug 2020)
Occupation
Athlete, Coach
Education
Tashkent State Pedagogical University, Uzbekistan
Spoken languages
Russian, Uzbek
Club
Republican Gymnastics School of Supreme Sports Skill [Tashkent, UZB]
Coach
Damir Shaipov [national], UZB
Start sporting career
He took up the sport in 2003 in Tashkent, Uzbekistan. (Athlete, 06 Jan 2022)
Awards
He has received the title of Master of Sport of International Class in Uzbekistan. (db.gymnastics.uz, 01 Jan 2021)

Last update : 2022-01-07

World Championships

2022 - 28th FIG Acrobatic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Men Pair
Rank Final
5
Score Final
27.000
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
50.580
Team
Rank Final
7
Score Final
29.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Men Pair Balance
Rank Final
4
Score Final
27.250
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
26.550
Men Pair Dynamic
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
24.030

2021 - 27th FIG Acrobatic Gymnastics World Championships GENEVA (SUI)

Men Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
80.790
Continental Championships

2017 - 10th Asian Championships 2017 ALMATY (KAZ)

Men Pair
Rank Final
3
Score Final
84.380
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-