Prevention against COVID-19

BOCSER Gabriel
Romania
ROU
Title
Mr
Lastname
BOCSER
Firstname
Gabriel
Gender
male
Country
Romania
Place of birth
DEVA
Year of birth
1995 (27 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Aerobic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Gaby, Gabi (Facebook profile, 16 Jan 2020; glsa.ro, 03 Nov 2017)
Hobbies
Cars, motorbikes, motorsport. (Facebook profile, 24 May 2022)
Occupation
Athlete
Education
Aurel Vlaicu University of Arad, Romania
Spoken languages
Romanian
Club
CS Farul Constanta [Romania]
Coach
Cristina Dulgheroiu [club], ROU; Maria Fumea [club, national], ROU
Injuries
An injury caused him to miss the 2017 Romanian National Championships in Izvorani, in November of that year. (glsa.ro, 03 Nov 2017)
Awards
He was named Best Gymnast at the 2021 Bucharest Open Cup in Romania. (cugetliber.ro, 05 May 2021)

Last update : 2022-05-30

The World Games

2017 - 10th The World Games 2017 WROCLAW (POL)

Group
Rank Final
2
Score Final
22.305
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
22.200
World Championships

2022 - 17th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships GUIMARAES (POR)

Men Individual
Rank Final
5
Score Final
20.550
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
19.500
Trio
Rank Final
4
Score Final
20.138
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
20.188
Group
Rank Final
5
Score Final
19.800
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
19.750
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
19.000

2021 - 16th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Men Individual
Rank Final
4
Score Final
21.950
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
21.500
Trio
Rank Final
5
Score Final
21.933
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
21.783
Group
Rank Final
1
Score Final
22.583
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
22.483
Team
Rank Final
2
Score Final
16.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

2018 - 15th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships GUIMARAES (POR)

Group
Rank Final
2
Score Final
22.222
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
22.022
Team
Rank Final
3
Score Final
28.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

2016 - 14th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships and 7th World Age Group Competitions INCHEON (KOR)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
21.100
Group
Rank Final
3
Score Final
20.994
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
20.900
Continental Championships

2021 - 12th Senior and Junior European Championships PESARO (ITA)

Men Individual
Rank Final
6
Score Final
21.400
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
20.850
Trio
Rank Final
6
Score Final
21.188
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
21.733
Group
Rank Final
1
Score Final
22.533
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
22.433

2019 - 11th European Championships BAKU (AZE)

Men Individual
Rank Final
5
Score Final
21.150
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
20.950
Trio
Rank Final
4
Score Final
21.616
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
21.322
Group
Rank Final
1
Score Final
22.233
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
21.983

2017 - 10th European Championships 2017 ANCONA (ITA)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
20.550
Trio
Rank Final
1
Score Final
22.472
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
21.933
Group
Rank Final
1
Score Final
22.522
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
22.616
World / Challenge Cup

2019 - 30th Suzuki FIG World Cup 2019 TOKYO (JPN)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
21.100

2019 - 6th Cantanhede FIG World Cup 2019 CANTANHEDE (POR)

Men Individual
Rank Final
5
Score Final
21.050
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
20.875

2018 - 29th FIG Suzuki World Cup Cat. B TOKYO (JPN)

Trio
Rank Final
6
Score Final
20.894
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
20.594

2016 - World Cup 2016 Cat. B CANTANHEDE (POR)

Men Individual
Rank Final
5
Score Final
20.600
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
20.900
Group
Rank Final
1
Score Final
21.250
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
20.808
Multisport Events / Games

2015 - 1st European Games Baku 2015 BAKU (AZE)

Group
Rank Final
2
Score Final
21.094
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
21.094
World / Challenge Cup

2015 - World Cup 2015 Cat. B BOROVETS (BUL)

Men Individual
Rank Final
8
Score Final
19.650
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
20.950
Group
Rank Final
1
Score Final
20.938
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
19.994

2015 - World Cup 2015 Cat. B TOKYO (JPN)

Group
Rank Final
2
Score Final
20.638
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
20.533