Prevention against COVID-19

MARTINEZ Javier
Spain
ESP
Title
Mr
Lastname
MARTINEZ
Firstname
Javier
Gender
male
Country
Spain
Place of birth
TORRENT (VALENCIA)
Year of birth
1995 (27 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Acrobatic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Javi (rfegimnasia.es, 29 Mar 2017)
Club
Club Dinamic [Valencia, ESP]
Coach
Guillem Martinez [club]
Injuries
He was affected by a back injury in 2021. (yosoynoticia.es, 01 Apr 2021)
Start sporting career
He took up the sport at age eight. (rfegimnasia.es, 29 Mar 2017)
Reason for taking up the sport
He was already practising artistic gymnastics when he was invited to try acrobatics. He mixed both disciplines for a year before opting for acrobatics. "I did a try out. I passed it and I liked it. Gymnastics is a lifestyle for me." (yosoynoticia.es, 01 Apr 2021)

Last update : 2022-06-07

World Championships

2022 - 28th FIG Acrobatic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Mixed Pair
Rank Final
8
Score Final
26.560
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
53.760
Mixed Pair Balance
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
26.550
Mixed Pair Dynamic
Rank Final
6
Score Final
26.710
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
27.210
World Cup

2022 - FIG World Cup 2022 MAIA (POR)

Mixed Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
50.600
Continental Championships

2017 - 28th Senior and 12th Junior European Championships 2017 RZESZOW (POL)

Men Pair
Rank Final
8
Score Final
78.120
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
51.990
World / Challenge Cup

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 LISBOA (POR)

Men Pair
Rank Final
5
Score Final
26.610
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
51.290

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 MAIA (POR)

Men Pair
Rank Final
7
Score Final
26.170
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
53.260

2018 - FIG World Cup 2018 MAIA (POR)

Men Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
51.910

2018 - FIG World Cup 2018 PUURS (BEL)

Men Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
51.250

2017 - FIG World Cup 2017 LISBOA (POR)

Men Pair
Rank Final
6
Score Final
26.070
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
52.000

2017 - FIG World Cup 2017 PUURS (BEL)

Men Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
50.810

2017 - FIG World Cup 2017 MAIA (POR)

Men Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
50.550

2015 - World Cup 2015 Cat. B VARNA (BUL)

Men Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
50.700

2015 - World Cup 2015 Cat. B MAIA (POR)

Men Pair
Rank Final
3
Score Final
25.530
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
51.120