Prevention against COVID-19

SIEGENTHALER Stefanie
Switzerland
SUI
Title
Ms
Lastname
SIEGENTHALER
Firstname
Stefanie
Gender
female
Country
Switzerland
Place of birth
Schangnau BE
Year of birth
1998 (24 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Stefi (tvhinwil.ch, 28 Oct 2015)
Hobbies
Shopping, spending time with friends. (stv-fsg.ch, 10 Nov 2021)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Spoken languages
German
Club
TV Hinwil [Switzerland]
Coach
Wendy Bruce-Martin [national], USA
International senior debut
2014 for Switzerland (stv-fsg.ch, 29 Sep 2015)
Injuries
An elbow injury meant she missed the 2019 European Championships in Szczecin, Poland. (srf.ch, 05 Apr 2019)

She underwent foot surgery in May 2015. She returned to competition in September 2015. (stefi-siegenthaler.ch, 21 Sep 2015)
Start sporting career
She took up the sport at age four at the TV Hinwil club in Switzerland. (stefi-siegenthaler.ch, 21 Sep 2015)
Ambitions
To compete at the 2024 Olympic Games in Paris. (intlgymnast.com, 29 Jan 2022)
Hero / Idol
Swiss artistic gymnast Giulia Steingruber. (intlgymnast.com, 29 Jan 2022)
Philosophy / Motto
"Make the impossible possible." (stefi-siegenthaler.ch, 21 Sep 2015)

Last update : 2022-03-21

World Championships

2021 - 50th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

All-Around
Rank Final
24
Score Final
46.432 
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
48.864 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
47
Score Qualif.
11.666
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
42
Score Qualif.
11.566
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
27
Score Qualif.
12.466

2019 - 49th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships STUTTGART (GER)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
78
Score Qualif.
49.032 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
82
Score Qualif.
12.633
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
67
Score Qualif.
11.933
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
143
Score Qualif.
11.533
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
155.761

2018 - 48th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships DOHA (QAT)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
165
Score Qualif.
37.166 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
75
Score Qualif.
12.200
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
58
Score Qualif.
12.500
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
149.865

2014 - 45th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships NANNING (CHN)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
87
Score Qualif.
50.231 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
103
Score Qualif.
12.433
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
141
Score Qualif.
11.966
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
99
Score Qualif.
12.566
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
207.803
Continental Championships

2022 - 2022 Senior European Championships MUNICH (GER)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
27
Score Qualif.
12.833
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
119
Score Qualif.
7.633
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
40
Score Qualif.
12.333

2021 - 9th European Individual Championships BASEL (SUI)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
45
Score Qualif.
48.199 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
41
Score Qualif.
12.200
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
47
Score Qualif.
11.700
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
56
Score Qualif.
11.933

2018 - 32nd Senior European Championships GLASGOW (GBR)

All-Around
Rank Final
91
Score Final
24.299 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
31
Score Qualif.
12.466
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
38
Score Qualif.
11.833

2016 - 31st European Championships 2016 BERN (SUI)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
117
Score Qualif.
13.633 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
13.633
Team
Rank Final
4
Score Final
165.721
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
166.128

2014 - European Championships 2014 SOFIA (BUL)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
125
Score Qualif.
11.633 
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
55
Score Qualif.
11.633
Team
Rank Final
8
Score Final
160.397
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
163.663
World / Challenge Cup

2018 - FIG World Challenge Cup GUIMARAES (POR)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
8
Score Final
11.050
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
11.950
Balance Beam
Rank Final
8
Score Final
10.750
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
12.650
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
11.750

2018 - FIG World Challenge Cup OSIJEK (CRO)

Balance Beam
Rank Final
7
Score Final
11.133
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
12.300

2017 - 42nd Turnier der Meister FIG Individual Apparatus World Cup COTTBUS (GER)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
12.650
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
8.650
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
12.100
Test Events Olympic Games

2016 - Aquece Rio Final Gymnastics Qualifier (Test Event) RIO DE JANEIRO (BRA)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
39
Score Qualif.
13.266
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
42
Score Qualif.
13.233
Team
Rank Final
6
Score Final
218.336
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
World / Challenge Cup

2016 - 9th World Challenge Cup 2016 DOHA (QAT)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
13.350

2014 - 38th Turnier Der Meister World Challenge Cup 2014 COTTBUS (GER)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
12.500
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
12.333