Prevention against COVID-19

PANTAO Irada
Thailand
THA
Title
Ms
Lastname
PANTAO
Firstname
Irada
Gender
female
Country
Thailand
Place of birth
Kanchanaburi
Year of birth
1998 (23 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Aerobic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Ida (Facebook profile, 17 May 2021; sanook.com, 11 May 2021)
Occupation
Coach, Student
Education
Thailand National Sports University, Suphanburi, THA
Spoken languages
Thai
Club
Suphanburi Province Sports School [Thailand]
Coach
Jose Roman Gonzalez Aburto [national], MEX
Start sporting career
She took up gymnastics at around age nine. (sanook.com, 11 May 2021)
Reason for taking up the sport
"I loved dancing as a child, and that led me to aerobic gymnastics. The teachers at my school saw me dance and thought I had enough promise to try gymnastics, so they let me train with a professional coach." (sanook.com, 11 May 2021)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Winning bronze in trios at the 2019 Southeast Asian Games in the Philippines. (sanook.com, 11 May 2021)

Last update : 2021-05-18

World Championships

2021 - 16th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Trio
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
19.611
Group
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
19.311