Prevention against COVID-19

KUKURUDZ Stanislav
Ukraine
UKR
Title
Mr
Lastname
KUKURUDZ
Firstname
Stanislav
Gender
male
Country
Ukraine
Place of birth
Lviv
Year of birth
1998 (23 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Acrobatic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Stas (VK profile, 04 Jul 2018)
Occupation
Athlete
Education
Lviv State University of Physical Education, Ukraine
Spoken languages
Russian, Ukrainian
Club
Lviv Youth Sports School [Ukraine]
Coach
Kostiantyn Kukurudz [father], UKR (dsmsu.gov.ua, 28 Dec 2017; portal.lviv.ua, 16 Feb 2018)
Sporting relatives
His father Kostiantyn Kukurudz has served as his personal coach. (loda.gov.ua, 26 Apr 2021; dsmsu.gov.ua, 31 Dec 2020)
Awards
He has received the title of Master of Sport of International Class in Ukraine. (dsmsu.gov.ua, 31 Dec 2020)

Last update : 2021-06-15

The World Games

2017 - 10th The World Games 2017 WROCLAW (POL)

Men Group
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
52.330
World Championships

2021 - 27th FIG Acrobatic Gymnastics World Championships GENEVA (SUI)

Men Group
Rank Final
3
Score Final
28.600
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
79.900
Team
Rank Final
4
Score Final
50.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

2018 - 26th FIG Acrobatic Gymnastics World Championships ANTWERP (BEL)

Men Group
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
79.730
Team
Rank Final
8
Score Final
39.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

2016 - 25th FIG Acrobatic Gymnastics World Championships PUTIAN CITY (CHN)

Men Group
Rank Final
4
Score Final
26.990
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
81.570
Team
Rank Final
8
Score Final
45.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG World Cup 2021 SOFIA (BUL)

Men Group
Rank Final
1
Score Final
29.350
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
56.830

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 PUURS (BEL)

Men Group
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
53.860

2018 - FIG World Cup 2018 PUURS (BEL)

Men Group
Rank Final
1
Score Final
29.400
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
56.990

2017 - FIG World Cup 2017 PUURS (BEL)

Men Group
Rank Final
3
Score Final
23.980
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
55.840
Continental Championships

2017 - 28th Senior and 12th Junior European Championships 2017 RZESZOW (POL)

Men Group
Rank Final
3
Score Final
85.440
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
56.240