Prevention against COVID-19

ISWARABAWA Gregorius Agung
Indonesia
INA
Title
Mr
Lastname
ISWARABAWA
Firstname
Gregorius Agung
Gender
male
Country
Indonesia
Place of birth
SIDEY BARU-MANO
Year of birth
2000 (21 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Aerobic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Agung, Rius (suarakarya.id, 19 Mar 2019; Twitter profile, 03 May 2021)
Hobbies
Playing football. (Instagram profile, 11 Jan 2021)
Occupation
Student
Education
Sports Science - Jakarta State University [UNJ], Indonesia
Spoken languages
English, Indonesian
Club
Jakarta State University [INA] / DKI Jakarta [INA]
Coach
Fahmy Fachrezzy [club, national], INA
Start sporting career
He took up aerobics at age 10. "I got more serious with the sport during senior high." (Official KONI DKI Jakarta YouTube channel, 08 Feb 2021)
Reason for taking up the sport
He was scouted by coach Fahmy Fachrezzy through a talent scouting programme in West Papua, Indonesia. (Official KONI DKI Jakarta YouTube channel, 08 Feb 2021)

Last update : 2021-05-11

World Championships

2021 - 16th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
16.800
Mixed Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
19.200