Prevention against COVID-19

KONAKOVA Tatyana
Russian Federation
RUS
Title
Ms
Lastname
KONAKOVA
Firstname
Tatyana
Gender
female
Country
Kyrgyzstan
Place of birth
RUSSIA
Year of birth
1995 (26 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Aerobic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Tanyush (Instagram profile, 05 July 2020)
Hobbies
Baking cakes. (Athlete, 05 May 2021)
Occupation
Athlete
Education
Food Technology - Novosibirsk State Technical University, Russia
Spoken languages
Russian
Club
Novosibirsk Centre of Supreme Sports Skill [Russia]
Coach
Lyubov Matveyeva [personal], RUS (Athlete, 28 Apr 2018)
International senior debut
2012 for Russia, World Cup in Portugal (Athlete, 19 Apr 2016)
Start sporting career
She began the sport at age eight in Novosibirsk, Russian Federation. (Athlete, 19 Apr 2016)
Ambitions
To compete at the 2021 World Championships in Baku, Azerbaijan. (Athlete, 05 May 2021)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Winning bronze in mixed pairs at the 2019 European Games in Minsk, Belarus. (SportsDeskOnline, 06 May 2021; Athlete, 19 Feb 2020)
Most influential person in career
Coach Lyubov Matveyeva. (Athlete, 19 Apr 2016)
Awards
She has received the title of Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (minsport.gov.ru, 22 Jan 2021)

Last update : 2021-05-06

World Championships

2021 - 16th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Women Individual
Rank Final
5
Score Final
21.400
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
21.250
Mixed Pair
Rank Final
3
Score Final
22.050
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
22.000
Team
Rank Final
1
Score Final
13.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

2018 - 15th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships GUIMARAES (POR)

Mixed Pair
Rank Final
6
Score Final
21.500
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
21.200
World / Challenge Cup

2018 - FIG World Cup 2018 PLOVDIV (BUL)

Mixed Pair
Rank Final
3
Score Final
21.400
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
20.750

2017 - FIG Suzuki World Cup 2017 TOKYO (JPN)

Trio
Rank Final
4
Score Final
20.530
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
20.031

2014 - World Cup 2014 Cat B TOKYO (JPN)

Trio
Rank Final
8
Score Final
19.483
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
19.261
Continental Championships

2021 - 12th Senior and Junior European Championships PESARO (ITA)

Women Individual
Rank Final
2
Score Final
21.650
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
21.350
Mixed Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
18.350

2019 - 11th European Championships BAKU (AZE)

Women Individual
Rank Final
2
Score Final
21.350
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
21.050
Mixed Pair
Rank Final
8
Score Final
20.700
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
21.950