Prevention against COVID-19

BRANDAO Beatriz
Portugal
POR
Title
Ms
Lastname
BRANDAO
Firstname
Beatriz
Gender
female
Country
Portugal
Place of birth
-
Year of birth
1998 (24 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Aerobic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Bea (Facebook profile, 16 Feb 2020)
Education
Engineering, Zoology - Superior Institute of Agronomy, Lisbon, POR
Spoken languages
Portuguese
Club
Associacao Gimnica de Agueda [All4Gym] [Portugal]
Coach
Marta Coutinho [club, national]
Awards
She was a recipient of the Dedication Medal awarded by the Portuguese Gymnastics Federation in 2018. She received the award alongside the Aerostep Portuguese team that finished fifth at the 2018 World Championships in Guimaraes, Portugal. (gympor.com, 01 Feb 2019)

Last update : 2022-05-26

World Championships

2022 - 17th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships GUIMARAES (POR)

Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
60.000
Dance
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
15.700

2021 - 16th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Team
Rank Final
6
Score Final
50.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Dance
Rank Final
8
Score Final
17.100
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
17.050

2018 - 15th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships GUIMARAES (POR)

Trio
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
19.544
Group
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
19.066
Team
Rank Final
10
Score Final
61.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Step
Rank Final
5
Score Final
16.300
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
15.250
Continental Championships

2021 - 12th Senior and Junior European Championships PESARO (ITA)

Dance
Rank Final
6
Score Final
17.000
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
16.850

2019 - 11th European Championships BAKU (AZE)

Trio
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
20.083

2017 - 10th European Championships 2017 ANCONA (ITA)

Trio
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
19.233
Group
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
18.794
World / Challenge Cup

2019 - 6th Cantanhede FIG World Cup 2019 CANTANHEDE (POR)

Trio
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
19.416

2018 - FIG World Cup 2018 CANTANHEDE (POR)

Trio
Rank Final
5
Score Final
19.788
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
19.005
Group
Rank Final
6
Score Final
19.766
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
18.955

2017 - FIG World Cup 2017 CANTANHEDE (POR)

Trio
Rank Final
7
Score Final
18.077
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
17.005
Group
Rank Final
7
Score Final
18.722
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
17.916