Prevention against COVID-19

VELYKODNYI Vladyslav
Ukraine
UKR
Title
Mr
Lastname
VELYKODNYI
Firstname
Vladyslav
Gender
male
Country
Ukraine
Place of birth
Sumska region
Year of birth
2000 (22 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Aerobic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Vlad (VK profile, 13 May 2021)
Hobbies
Playing the guitar, travelling. (Athlete, 13 May 2021)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Education
Mechanical Engineering - Sumy State University, Ukraine
Spoken languages
English, Russian, Ukrainian
Club
Spartak Youth Sports School [Sumy, UKR]
Coach
Oksana Dubynska [personal], UKR, from 2008 (Athlete, 28 Apr 2018)
International senior debut
2018 for Ukraine, World Championships in Guimaraes, Portugal (Athlete, 28 Apr 2018)
Start sporting career
He began the sport in 2008 at age eight in Sumy, Ukraine. (Athlete, 28 Apr 2018)
Reason for taking up the sport
His grandmother introduced him to the sport. (Athlete, 28 Apr 2018)
Ambitions
To receive the title of Master of Sport of International Class in Ukraine. (Athlete, 13 May 2021)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Receiving the title of Master of Sport in Ukraine. (Athlete, 20 Feb 2020)
Most influential person in career
Coach Oksana Dubynska. (Athlete, 28 Apr 2018)
Awards
He has received the title of Master of Sport in Ukraine. (dsmsu.gov.ua, 31 Dec 2020; Athlete, 28 Apr 2018)

Last update : 2021-05-14

World Championships

2021 - 16th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Team
Rank Final
5
Score Final
39.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Dance
Rank Final
7
Score Final
17.150
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
16.950

2018 - 15th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships GUIMARAES (POR)

Mixed Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
19.650
Group
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
19.133
Team
Rank Final
11
Score Final
72.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Continental Championships

2019 - 11th European Championships BAKU (AZE)

Group
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
19.033
Dance
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
15.850
World / Challenge Cup

2018 - FIG World Cup 2018 PLOVDIV (BUL)

Group
Rank Final
3
Score Final
18.922
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
17.422