Prevention against COVID-19

ABRAHAMS Michael
Netherlands
NED
Title
Mr
Lastname
ABRAHAMS
Firstname
Michael
Gender
male
Country
Netherlands
Place of birth
Oss
Year of birth
2001 (21 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Milco, Mr No Fear (Facebook profile, 06 Nov 2019; gympower.nl, 28 May 2019)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Education
Communications, Multimedia - Avans University of Applied Sciences, 's-Hertogenbosch, NED
Spoken languages
Dutch, English
Club
Turnoss [Oss, NED]
Reason for taking up the sport
His parents were gymnastics coaches. (streetdiving.com, 01 Aug 2019)
Ambitions
To compete at the 2024 Olympic Games in Paris. (bd.nl, 15 Feb 2021)
Trainings
He trains nine times per week in 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands. (omroepbrabant.nl, 20 Nov 2019)
Additional information
General
STREET DIVING
In 2019 he participated at the first National X-Diving Championships in Amsterdam, Netherlands. He became the first winner of the event, organised by Indoor Cliff Diving and the Royal Dutch Swimming Federation [KNZB], in which athletes competed in a freestyle branch of diving. "It was nice to hear the responses when I got home. Maybe I am a daredevil and people appreciate that, but I like doing everything involved with somersaults. I love it. My heart lies with the large trampoline, but if there is time left for this kind of fun thing, I say, 'Why not?'" (gympower.nl, 28 May 2019)

Last update : 2021-10-28

World Championships

2021 - 35th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
33
Score Qualif.
104.670
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
74.440
Men Team Trampoline
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
305.155
Men Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
72.900
Men Team Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
209.200

2019 - 34th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships TOKYO (JPN)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
69
Score Qualif.
98.810
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
89.320
Men Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
32
Score Qualif.
67.200
World Cup

2022 - 4th AERE World Cup 2022 RIMINI (ITA)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
66
Score Qualif.
17.880
Men Synchro
Rank Final
4
Score Final
48.900
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
49.660
Men Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
50.900
Continental Championships

2018 - 26th European Championships BAKU (AZE)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Semifinal
21
Score Semifinal
36.690
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
97.370
Men Synchro
Rank Final
3
Score Final
46.625
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
79.600
Men Team Trampoline
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
284.610
World Age Group Competitions

2018 - 26th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions ST. PETERSBURG (RUS)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
56
Score Qualif.
66.750
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
46.430

2017 - 25th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions 2017 SOFIA (BUL)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
97.860
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
19.200

2015 - 24th Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competition 2015 ODENSE (DEN)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
75
Score Qualif.
45.290
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
41.600