Prevention against COVID-19

PICKERING Jessica
Australia
AUS
Title
Ms
Lastname
PICKERING
Firstname
Jessica
Gender
female
Country
Australia
Place of birth
-
Year of birth
2001 (20 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Jess (aoc-cdn.s3.amazonaws.com, 04 Apr 2018)
Occupation
Coach
Spoken languages
English
Club
Eastlake Trampoline Sports [Belmont, NSW, AUS]
Coach
Brett Austine [club], AUS (theherald.com.au, 09 Jul 2018)
Start sporting career
She began the sport at age seven at Eastlake Trampoline Sports in Belmont, NSW, Australia. (gymnastics.org.au, 31 Dec 2016)
Reason for taking up the sport
"When I was seven years old, I got my first trampoline and my mother wanted me to learn how to use it safely." (aoc-cdn.s3.amazonaws.com, 04 Apr 2018)
Hero / Idol
Canadian trampoline gymnast Rosie MacLennan. (gymnastics.org.au, 31 Dec 2016)
Philosophy / Motto
"Defy gravity." (gymnastics.org.au, 31 Dec 2016)
Awards
In 2019 she was awarded Junior Sportsperson of the Year at the Lake Macquarie Awards in Caves Beach, NSW, Australia. (lakemac.com.au, 23 Feb 2019)

She took part in the Queen's Baton relay for the 2018 Commonwealth Games in Gold Coast, QLD, Australia. (aoc-cdn.s3.amazonaws.com, 04 Apr 2018)
Additional information
General
OCCUPATION
She is a trampoline coach at Hunter Sports Centre in Glendale, NSW, Australia. (Hunter Sports Centre Facebook profile, 06 May 2021)

Last update : 2021-06-30

Olympic Games

2021 - Games of the XXXII Olympiad TOKYO (JPN)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
34.190
Youth Olympic Games

2018 - Youth Olympic Games of the III Olympiad BUENOS AIRES (ARG)

Women Individual
Rank Final
2
Score Final
51.645
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
94.250
World Championships

2019 - 34th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships TOKYO (JPN)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Semifinal
23
Score Semifinal
10.985
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
100.430
Women Synchro
Rank Final
4
Score Final
47.820
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
88.460
Women Team Trampoline
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
300.260
Team All-Around
Rank Final
5
Score Final
18.000
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
659.115
World Age Group Competitions

2018 - 26th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions ST. PETERSBURG (RUS)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
45
Score Qualif.
60.335
Women Synchro
Rank Final
4
Score Final
45.530
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
45.860

2015 - 24th Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competition 2015 ODENSE (DEN)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
86.500
Women Synchro
Rank Final
7
Score Final
9.300
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
43.600
Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
61.600
World Cup qualifying for OG

2021 - FIG World Cup 2021 BRESCIA (ITA)

Women Individual
Rank Final
5
Score Final
53.120
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
100.310
Women Synchro
Rank Final
6
Score Final
14.260
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
86.280

2020 - FIG World Cup 2020 BAKU (AZE)

Women Individual
Rank Final
8
Score Final
53.700
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
102.760
Women Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
69.640

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 VALLADOLID (ESP)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
100.640
Women Synchro
Rank Final
2
Score Final
47.560
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
86.370

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 KHABAROVSK (RUS)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
27
Score Qualif.
100.270
Women Synchro
Rank Final
2
Score Final
48.450
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
85.230

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 MINSK (BLR)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
100.760

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 BAKU (AZE)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
32
Score Qualif.
97.625
World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG World Cup 2021 ANADIA (POR)

Women Individual
Rank Final
4
Score Final
53.490
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
100.405
Women Synchro
Rank Final
2
Score Final
46.990
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
82.760

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 MINSK (BLR)

Women Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
78.700

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 BAKU (AZE)

Women Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
82.250