Prevention against COVID-19

FLORIAN Imogen
Australia
AUS
Title
Ms
Lastname
FLORIAN
Firstname
Imogen
Gender
female
Country
Australia
Place of birth
-
Year of birth
2001 (20 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Imi (gymnsw.org.au, 2016)
Occupation
Athlete
Spoken languages
English
Club
Sydney Gymnastics Centre [Australia]
Coach
Brett Austine [national], AUS; Belinda Cox [national], AUS; Viktor Zhuravlev [national]
Start sporting career
She began gymnastics at age seven. (gymnsw.org.au, 2016)
Reason for taking up the sport
"I originally started [artistic] gymnastics for some fun, but moved over to trampoline because the 'big kids' at the club at the time were leaving me in awe after each of their training sessions." (gymnsw.org.au, 2016)
Hero / Idol
Canadian trampoline gymnast Rosie MacLennan. (gymnsw.org.au, 2016)
Awards
She was Australia's flag bearer at the opening ceremony of the 2017 World Championships in Sofia, Bulgaria. (oakhill.nsw.edu.au, 20 Nov 2017)

Last update : 2019-11-12

World Championships

2019 - 34th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships TOKYO (JPN)

Women Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
86.430
World Age Group Competitions

2019 - 27th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions TOKYO (JPN)

Women Individual
Rank Final
2
Score Final
53.360
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
97.240

2018 - 26th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions ST. PETERSBURG (RUS)

Women Individual
Rank Final
8
Score Final
21.410
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
94.255
Women Synchro
Rank Final
4
Score Final
45.530
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
45.860

2017 - 25th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions 2017 SOFIA (BUL)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
92.670
Women Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
34.550

2015 - 24th Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competition 2015 ODENSE (DEN)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
87.170
Women Synchro
Rank Final
7
Score Final
9.300
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
43.600
Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
63.600