Prevention against COVID-19

SILICHEVA Irina
Russian Federation
RUS
Title
Ms
Lastname
SILICHEVA
Firstname
Irina
Gender
female
Country
Russian Federation
Place of birth
Krasnodarskiy kray
Year of birth
1999 (23 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Ira (VK profile, 29 Oct 2021)
Hobbies
Studying. (Athlete, 23 Mar 2021)
Occupation
Student
Education
Computer Science, Mathematics - Kuban State University, Krasnodar, RUS
Spoken languages
Russian
Club
Krasnodar Sports School of Olympic Reserve No.3 [RUS] / Krasnodar Regional Trampolining Centre of Olympic Training [RUS]
Coach
Lidia Zakharova, RUS
International senior debut
2017 for Russia, World Championships in Sofia, Bulgaria (Athlete, 13 Jan 2019)
Start sporting career
She began the sport at age four in Krasnodar, Russian Federation. (Athlete, 13 Jan 2019)
Reason for taking up the sport
She followed her older brother into the sport. (Athlete, 13 Jan 2019)
Ambitions
To win gold at the world championships. (Athlete, 23 Mar 2021)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Winning silver in the women's team tumbling at the 2019 World Championships in Tokyo, Japan. (Athlete, 23 Mar 2021)
Hero / Idol
Russian trampoline gymnast Anna Korobeinikova. (Athlete, 13 Jan 2019)
Most influential person in career
Her family. (Athlete, 13 Jan 2019)
Awards
In 2020 she received the title of Master of Sport of International Class in the Russian Federation. (minsport.gov.ru, 23 Oct 2020)

Last update : 2021-11-01

World Championships

2021 - 35th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Women Tumbling
Rank Final
4
Score Final
66.200
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
64.600
Women Team Tumbling
Rank Final
4
Score Final
97.600
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
194.300

2019 - 34th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships TOKYO (JPN)

Women Tumbling
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
63.800
Women Team Tumbling
Rank Final
2
Score Final
101.500
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
197.600

2018 - 33rd FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships ST. PETERSBURG (RUS)

Women Tumbling
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
65.100

2017 - 32nd FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Women Tumbling
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
63.600
Women Team Tumbling
Rank Final
5
Score Final
91.000
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
198.400
World Age Group Competitions

2015 - 24th Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competition 2015 ODENSE (DEN)

Women Tumbling
Rank Final
8
Score Final
29.400
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
63.500
World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG World Cup 2021 ANADIA (POR)

Women Tumbling
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
-
World Cup qualifying for OG

2020 - FIG World Cup 2020 BAKU (AZE)

Women Tumbling
Rank Final
2
Score Final
64.800
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
60.300

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 KHABAROVSK (RUS)

Women Tumbling
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
64.500