Prevention against COVID-19

BONARTSEVA Aleksandra
Russian Federation
RUS
Title
Ms
Lastname
BONARTSEVA
Firstname
Aleksandra
Gender
female
Country
Russian Federation
Place of birth
Belgorodskaya obl.
Year of birth
2001 (20 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Sasha (Instagram profile, 18 Oct 2021)
Hobbies
Music, shopping. (Athlete, 02 Oct 2020)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Education
Coaching - Belgorod National Research University, Staryy Oskol, RUS
Spoken languages
Russian
Club
Moskvorechye Sports School of Olympic Reserve No.41 [Moscow, RUS]
Coach
Raisa Belikova [personal], RUS, from 2020
Start sporting career
She began the sport at age five in Staryy Oskol, Russian Federation. (Athlete, 12 Oct 2018)
Reason for taking up the sport
Her mother enrolled her in the sport. (Athlete, 12 Oct 2018)
Ambitions
To win a gold medal at the world championships, to win a medal at the 2022 World Games in Birmingham, AL, United States of America, and to receive the title of Honoured Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (Athlete, 29 Oct 2021)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Placing second in double mini trampoline at the 2021 World Cup event in Anadia, Portugal. (Athlete, 29 Oct 2021)
Hero / Idol
Russian trampoline gymnasts Dmitrii Ushakov, Alexander Moskalenko and Irina Karavaeva, Russian artistic gymnast Aliya Mustafina. (Athlete, 12 Oct 2018)
Awards
In 2020 she received the title of Master of Sport of International Class in the Russian Federation. (minsport.gov.ru, 27 May 2020)

Last update : 2021-11-01

World Championships

2021 - 35th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
8
Score Final
59.700
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
69.600
Women Team Double-Mini
Rank Final
2
Score Final
104.800
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
206.800

2019 - 34th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships TOKYO (JPN)

Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
3
Score Final
68.200
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
69.100
Women Team Double-Mini
Rank Final
3
Score Final
103.600
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
207.300

2018 - 33rd FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships ST. PETERSBURG (RUS)

Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
66.100
World Cup

2022 - FIG World Cup 2022 AGF Trophy BAKU (AZE)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
52.750
Women Synchro
Rank Final
3
Score Final
32.790
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
47.070
Continental Championships

2018 - 26th European Championships BAKU (AZE)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Semifinal
22
Score Semifinal
5.895
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
94.880
Women Team Trampoline
Rank Final
1
Score Final
160.370
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
287.565
Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
2
Score Final
69.800
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
67.200
Women Team Double-Mini
Rank Final
1
Score Final
101.100
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
199.200
World Age Group Competitions

2021 - 28th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions BAKU (AZE)

Women Individual
Rank Final
2
Score Final
53.245
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
99.035

2019 - 27th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions TOKYO (JPN)

Women Individual
Rank Final
3
Score Final
53.100
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
96.820

2018 - 26th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions ST. PETERSBURG (RUS)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
93.950
Women Synchro
Rank Final
2
Score Final
45.920
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
45.320

2017 - 25th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions 2017 SOFIA (BUL)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
54
Score Qualif.
75.455
Women Synchro
Rank Final
1
Score Final
46.000
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
45.800
Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
3
Score Final
68.100
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
69.300

2015 - 24th Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competition 2015 ODENSE (DEN)

Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
1
Score Final
67.900
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
66.100
World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG World Cup 2021 ANADIA (POR)

Women Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
65.450
Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
2
Score Final
69.500
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
World Cup qualifying for OG

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 VALLADOLID (ESP)

Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
1
Score Final
70.300
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
69.000

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 KHABAROVSK (RUS)

Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
2
Score Final
69.900
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
68.600