Prevention against COVID-19

GUERRA Vitoria
Brazil
BRA
Title
Ms
Lastname
GUERRA
Firstname
Vitoria
Gender
female
Country
Brazil
Place of birth
-
Year of birth
2001 (20 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Vivi (Facebook page, 17 Aug 2019)
Occupation
Athlete
Spoken languages
English, Portuguese
Club
Gremio Nautico Uniao [Porto Alegre, BRA]
Coach
Camila Ferezin [national], BRA (Facebook page, 05 Sep 2018; globoesporte.globo.com, 16 Jan 2019)
Start sporting career
She began in gymnastics at age eight. (hojeemdia.com.br, 18 Jul 2016)
Trainings
She trains six days a week at the National Rhythmic Gymnastics Training Centre in Aracaju, Brazil. (cbginastica.com.br, 15 Jan 2019; globoesporte.globo.com, 16 Jan 2019; espn.com.br, 06 Aug 2019)

Last update : 2019-08-28

World Championships

2019 - 37th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
13
Score Final
49.700 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
25.450
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
24.250

2018 - 36th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
18
Score Final
33.775 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
16.800
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
16.975
World / Challenge Cup

2017 - FIG World Cup 2017 SOFIA (BUL)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
37
Score Final
49.350 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
44
Score Qualif.
11.800
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
43
Score Qualif.
11.500
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
29
Score Qualif.
13.350
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
34
Score Qualif.
12.700