Prevention against COVID-19

BROWNE Elliott
Great Britain
GBR
Title
Mr
Lastname
BROWNE
Firstname
Elliott
Gender
male
Country
Great Britain
Place of birth
Luton
Year of birth
1997 (25 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Ell (Instagram profile, 27 Oct 2019)
Occupation
Athlete, Coach
Family
Partner Conor Sawenko
Spoken languages
English
Club
Wakefield Gym Club [GBR] / Spelthorne Gymnastics [GBR] / Harlequin School of Gymnastics [GBR]
Coach
Kath Small [Spelthorne]; Rob Small [Spelthorne]
Sporting relatives
His partner Conor Sawenko has represented Great Britain in acrobatics. He won a gold medal at the 2017 World Games in Wroclaw, Poland, and a bronze medal at the 2016 World Championships in Putian, People's Republic of China. (SportsDeskOnline, 02 Nov 2021; Facebook profile, 31 Oct 2021)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Winning silver in tumbling at the 2018 World Championships in St. Petersburg, Russian Federation. (british-gymnastics.org, 10 Nov 2018)
Additional information
General
COACHING
He has coached tumbling at Harlequin School of Gymnastics in Leighton Buzzard, England. (Facebook profile, 31 Oct 2021; harlequingymnastics.co.uk, 01 Jan 2021)

Last update : 2021-11-04

The World Games

2017 - 10th The World Games 2017 WROCLAW (POL)

Men Tumbling
Rank Final
7
Score Final
61.000
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
72.100
World Championships

2021 - 35th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Men Tumbling
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
29
Score Qualif.
50.100
Men Team Tumbling
Rank Final
2
Score Final
111.200
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
215.900

2019 - 34th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships TOKYO (JPN)

Men Tumbling
Rank Final
2
Score Final
77.200
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
74.500
Men Team Tumbling
Rank Final
1
Score Final
115.900
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
219.100

2018 - 33rd FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships ST. PETERSBURG (RUS)

Men Tumbling
Rank Final
2
Score Final
77.900
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
75.600

2017 - 32nd FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Men Tumbling
Rank Final
3
Score Final
75.500
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
72.700
Men Team Tumbling
Rank Final
1
Score Final
112.500
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
219.500

2015 - 31st FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships ODENSE (DEN)

Men Tumbling
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
69.900
Men Team Tumbling
Rank Final
4
Score Final
109.900
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
212.200
Continental Championships

2018 - 26th European Championships BAKU (AZE)

Men Tumbling
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
73.100
Men Team Tumbling
Rank Final
2
Score Final
115.100
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
223.500
World / Challenge Cup

2018 - FIG TRA & TUM World Cup LOULE (POR)

Men Tumbling
Rank Final
2
Score Final
76.100
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
73.300

2017 - FIG World Cup 2017 BAKU (AZE)

Men Tumbling
Rank Final
3
Score Final
71.900
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
66.900

2016 - World Cup 2016 Cat. A SHANGHAI (CHN)

Men Tumbling
Rank Final
5
Score Final
70.000
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
70.600

2015 - World Cup 2015 Cat. A MOUILLERON LE CAPTIF (FRA)

Men Tumbling
Rank Final
4
Score Final
73.100
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
71.400

2015 - World Cup 2015 Cat. A ST-PETERSBURG (RUS)

Men Tumbling
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
-