Prevention against COVID-19

RUIZ RODRIGUEZ Cinthia
Mexico
MEX
Title
Ms
Lastname
RUIZ RODRIGUEZ
Firstname
Cinthia
Gender
female
Country
Mexico
Place of birth
SAN LUIS POTOSI
Year of birth
2000 (22 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Chispa [Spanish for 'spark' - her older sister is named Luz, which is Spanish for 'light']. (Posta Deportes YouTube channel, 26 Sep 2021)
Spoken languages
Spanish
Club
Nuevo Leon State [Mexico]
Coach
Vanesa Tomasichi [personal]; Gustavo Morales [personal]
Start sporting career
She first tried the sport at age two. (Posta Deportes YouTube channel, 26 Sep 2021)
Reason for taking up the sport
Her mother signed her up for gymnastics classes because she had so much energy. (Posta Deportes YouTube channel, 26 Sep 2021)
Ambitions
To win a medal at the 2024 Olympic Games in Paris. (elporvenir.mx, 24 Sep 2021)
Hero / Idol
Mexican artistic gymnast Alexa Moreno. (elporvenir.mx, 24 Sep 2021)

Last update : 2021-09-29

World Championships

2021 - 50th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
13.049
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
72
Score Qualif.
10.233
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
76
Score Qualif.
10.691