Prevention against COVID-19

HU Yicheng
People's Republic of China
CHN
Title
Ms
Lastname
HU
Firstname
Yicheng
Gender
female
Country
People's Republic of China
Place of birth
-
Year of birth
1998 (23 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Doudou (sohu.com, 13 Nov 2017)
Occupation
Athlete
Club
Shanxi Province [China]
Coach
Tian Shufan [club], CHN
Start sporting career
She first trained with the Shanxi Province trampoline team in the People's Republic of China in 2008. (sohu.com, 13 Nov 2017)
Awards
In 2014 she was named an Elite Athlete of National Class by the General Administration of Sport of China. (sport.gov.cn, 30 Oct 2014)

Last update : 2021-11-01

World Championships

2021 - 35th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Women Synchro
Rank Final
1
Score Final
50.190
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
92.760