BELITTCHENKO Elizabet
Canada
CAN
Title
Ms
Lastname
BELITTCHENKO
Firstname
Elizabet
Gender
female
Country
Canada
Place of birth
Richmond Hill CAN
Year of birth
2000 (19 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Lizzy (Instagram profile, 24 Aug 2018)
Occupation
Athlete
Spoken languages
English, French
Club
Salut RG [Scarborough, ON, CAN]
Coach
Mira Filipova [national], BUL (gymcan.org, 14 Aug 2018)
National Team
2016 (gymcan.org, 21 Jul 2018)

Last update : 2018-08-27

World Championships

2018 - 36th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
23
Score Final
32.250 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
16.700
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
15.550

2017 - 35th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships PESARO (ITA)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
21
Score Final
28.000 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
13.750
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
14.250

Videos