Prevention against COVID-19

BURJAK Viktoria
Germany
GER
Title
Ms
Lastname
BURJAK
Firstname
Viktoria
Gender
female
Country
Germany
Place of birth
Kirchheim unter Teck
Year of birth
2001 (20 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Vika (Instagram profile, 12 Sep 2021)
Spoken languages
English, German
Club
TSV Schmiden [Germany]
Coach
Camilla Pfeffer [national], GER; Gocha Budagashvili [ballet, national], GEO
Trainings
She trains seven hours a day at the federal base in Schmiden, Germany. (stuttgarter-nachrichten.de, 09 Jun 2021)
Philosophy / Motto
"A dream doesn't become reality through magic, it takes sweat, determination and hard work." (Instagram profile, 17 Apr 2021)

Last update : 2021-10-08

World Championships

2021 - 38th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
7
Score Final
75.750 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
38.050
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
37.700

2019 - 37th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
15
Score Final
49.300 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
24.750
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
24.550

2018 - 36th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
12
Score Final
36.000 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
18.550
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
17.450