Prevention against COVID-19

TIKHONOVA Daria
Russian Federation
RUS
Title
Ms
Lastname
TIKHONOVA
Firstname
Daria
Gender
female
Country
Russian Federation
Place of birth
Russia
Year of birth
2002 (19 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Aerobic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Dasha (VK profile, 04 May 2021)
Hobbies
Dance. (Athlete, 04 May 2021)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Spoken languages
Russian
Club
St Petersburg Centre of Physical Education and Sport [Russia]
Coach
Lyudmila Levina, RUS; Sergey Konstantinov, RUS
Start sporting career
She took up the sport at age three in St Petersburg, Russian Federation. (Athlete, 04 May 2021; fcpsr.ru, 12 Apr 2018)
Reason for taking up the sport
She followed her older sister into the sport. (Athlete, 04 May 2021)
Ambitions
To compete at the 2021 World Championships in Baku, Azerbaijan. (Athlete, 04 May 2021)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Winning gold in the individual and mixed pair events at the 2018 World Age Group Championships in Guimaraes, Portugal, and claiming individual gold at the 2021 National Championships in Omsk, Russian Federation. (Athlete, 04 May 2021; sport.spbu.ru, 23 Mar 2021; gymnastics.sport, 28 May 2018)
Hero / Idol
Romanian aerobic gymnast Corina Constantin, Russian artistic swimmer Svetlana Romashina. (Athlete, 04 May 2021)
Philosophy / Motto
"Each performance is a way to show everything that you are capable of. Each score is the result of hard work." (Instagram profile, 04 Apr 2021)
Awards
She has received the title of Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (minsport.gov.ru, 05 Apr 2021)

Last update : 2021-05-06

World Championships

2021 - 16th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Women Individual
Rank Final
3
Score Final
21.850
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
21.600
Team
Rank Final
1
Score Final
13.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
World Age Group Competitions

2018 - 8th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions GUIMARAES (POR)

Women Individual
Rank Final
1
Score Final
21.450
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
21.200
Mixed Pair
Rank Final
1
Score Final
20.750
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
20.250

2016 - 7th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions INCHEON (KOR)

Women Individual
Rank Final
1
Score Final
19.900
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
19.800
Trio
Rank Final
1
Score Final
19.550
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
19.050
Continental Championships

2021 - 12th Senior and Junior European Championships PESARO (ITA)

Women Individual
Rank Final
8
Score Final
19.850
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
21.800
Group
Rank Final
6
Score Final
20.733
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
22.005