Prevention against COVID-19

CHERNOUSOVA Aleksandra
Russian Federation
RUS
Title
Ms
Lastname
CHERNOUSOVA
Firstname
Aleksandra
Gender
female
Country
Russian Federation
Place of birth
Москва
Year of birth
2002 (19 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Aerobic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Sasha (VK profile, 10 May 2021)
Hobbies
Drawing, sewing, handicraft. (Athlete, 10 May 2021)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Education
Design - The Kosygin State University of Russia, Moscow, RUS
Spoken languages
Russian
Club
Moscomsport Sports School of Olympic Reserve No.25 [Moscow, RUS]
Coach
Vladislav Oskner [national, personal], RUS; Maria Oskner [personal], RUS
Start sporting career
She took up the sport at age eight in Moscow, Russian Federation. (Athlete, 06 May 2021)
Ambitions
To compete at the 2021 World Championships in Baku, Azerbaijan. (Athlete, 06 May 2021)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Winning bronze in the mixed pairs at the 2020 Cup of Russia in Moscow, Russian Federation. (Athlete, 06 May 2021; aerobic-gymnastics.ru, 21 Nov 2020)
Hero / Idol
Russian artistic gymnast Nikita Nagornyy. (Athlete, 09 May 2021)
Most influential person in career
Coaches Vladislav Oskner, Tatyana Solovieva and Maria Oskner, her parents and her sister. (Athlete, 06 May 2021)
Philosophy / Motto
"Do what you love and love what you do." (Athlete, 10 May 2021)
Awards
In 2021 she received the title of Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (minsport.gov.ru, 27 Jan 2021)

Last update : 2021-05-12

World Championships

2021 - 16th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Step
Rank Final
1
Score Final
17.700
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
17.700