Prevention against COVID-19

BROOKS Erin
Australia
AUS
Title
Ms
Lastname
BROOKS
Firstname
Erin
Gender
female
Country
Australia
Place of birth
CARINGBAH
Year of birth
1999 (23 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Acrobatic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Ez (gymnastics.org.au, 2015)
Hobbies
Cooking, travelling, spending time with friends and family. (Acrogym Facebook page, 12 Feb 2021)
Occupation
Airline Worker
Spoken languages
English
Club
Acrogym [Sydney, NSW, AUS]
Coach
Shayley Ennis [club]
Start sporting career
She began gymnastics at age six at the Lynette Ward Acrobatic Academy in New South Wales, Australia. (gymnastics.org.au, 2015)
Reason for taking up the sport
"I wanted to learn to do backflips." (gymnastics.org.au, 2015)
Philosophy / Motto
"Train like you compete, compete like you train." (gymnastics.org.au, 2015)
Additional information
General
COACHING
She has served as a coach and choreographer at Acrogym in Sydney, NSW, Australia. (Facebook profile, 23 Dec 2021; Acrogym Facebook page, 12 Feb 2021)

OCCUPATION
She has worked as a flight attendant. (Instagram profile, 20 Dec 2021)

Last update : 2022-02-17

World Championships

2022 - 28th FIG Acrobatic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Women Group
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
53.580
Women Group Balance
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
26.260
Women Group Dynamic
Rank Final
4
Score Final
27.720
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
27.320
World Cup

2022 - FIG World Cup 2022 MAIA (POR)

Women Group
Rank Final
3
Score Final
27.650
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
54.520
World Age Group Competitions

2018 - 10th FIG Acrobatic Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions ANTWERP (BEL)

Women Group
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
53.770