Prevention against COVID-19

YARSHOVA Katsiaryna
Belarus
BLR
Title
Ms
Lastname
YARSHOVA
Firstname
Katsiaryna
Gender
female
Country
Belarus
Place of birth
Vitebsk
Year of birth
2003 (19 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Katya (interfax.by, 27 Feb 2017)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Education
Coaching - Belarusian State University of Physical Education, Minsk, BLR
Spoken languages
Belarusian, Russian
Club
Vitsyebsk Specialised Youth School of Olympic Reserve No.1 [Belarus]
Coach
Olga Vlasova [national, personal], BLR
Start sporting career
She took up the sport at age five in Vitsyebsk, Belarus. (Athlete, 02 Nov 2021; vitvesti.by, 09 Jan 2020)
Reason for taking up the sport
"Mum enrolled me in trampolining. My first coach Svetlana Krasovskaya put me on a bench and I watched adult athletes train. As it turned out later, Uladzislau Hancharou [gold medallist of the 2016 Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro] was among them. I liked the euphoria of flying, and I wanted the same." (studlive.by, 16 Nov 2017)
Ambitions
To compete at the 2024 Olympic Games in Paris. (Athlete, 02 Nov 2021)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Winning silver medals in both women's synchro and team events at the 2021 European Championships in Sochi, Russian Federation. (Athlete, 02 Nov 2021)
Hero / Idol
Belarusian trampolinists Uladzislau Hancharou, Ivan Litvinovich, Tatsiana Piatrenia and Hanna Hancharova. (Athlete, 02 Nov 2021)
Most influential person in career
Her coach Olga Vlasova. (Athlete, 02 Nov 2021)
Awards
She has received the title of Master of Sport of International Class in Belarus. (sportfpb.by, 17 Dec 2020)

Last update : 2021-11-04

World Championships

2021 - 35th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
43
Score Qualif.
83.625
Women Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
61.130
Women Team Trampoline
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
279.165
World Cup

2022 - FIG World Cup 2022 AGF Trophy BAKU (AZE)

Women Individual
Rank Final
4
Score Final
50.870
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
52.320
Women Synchro
Rank Final
4
Score Final
15.270
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
48.670
Continental Championships

2018 - 26th European Championships BAKU (AZE)

Women Individual
Rank Final
1
Score Final
54.505
Rank Semifinal
1
Score Semifinal
53.865
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
98.940
Women Synchro
Rank Final
1
Score Final
45.800
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
83.475
Women Team Trampoline
Rank Final
2
Score Final
155.925
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
288.340
World Age Group Competitions

2019 - 27th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions TOKYO (JPN)

Women Individual
Rank Final
5
Score Final
52.930
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
97.670
Women Synchro
Rank Final
1
Score Final
47.640
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
48.180

2018 - 26th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions ST. PETERSBURG (RUS)

Women Individual
Rank Final
7
Score Final
18.765
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
97.490
Women Synchro
Rank Final
6
Score Final
32.950
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
46.590

2017 - 25th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions 2017 SOFIA (BUL)

Women Individual
Rank Final
1
Score Final
55.395
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
98.560
Women Synchro
Rank Final
1
Score Final
47.450
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
46.550

2015 - 24th Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competition 2015 ODENSE (DEN)

Women Individual
Rank Final
4
Score Final
48.795
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
90.945
Women Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
17.400
World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG World Cup 2021 ANADIA (POR)

Women Individual
Rank Final
5
Score Final
53.090
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
100.085
Women Synchro
Rank Final
5
Score Final
14.800
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
87.480
World Cup qualifying for OG

2021 - FIG World Cup 2021 BRESCIA (ITA)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
99.465
Women Synchro
Rank Final
3
Score Final
45.870
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
87.240

2020 - FIG World Cup 2020 BAKU (AZE)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
28
Score Qualif.
100.475