Prevention against COVID-19

NAKAMURA Kayttie
United States of America
USA
Title
Ms
Lastname
NAKAMURA
Firstname
Kayttie
Gender
female
Country
United States of America
Place of birth
Hawaii, USA
Year of birth
2002 (19 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
KT (usagym.org, 07 Jul 2019)
Hobbies
Piano. (usagym.org, 07 Jul 2019)
Occupation
Athlete, Coach, Student
Spoken languages
English
Club
Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy [USA] / Hawaii Academy [USA]
Coach
Nani Vercruyssen
Start sporting career
She took up gymnastics in 2010. (usagym.org, 07 Jul 2019)
Reason for taking up the sport
"My sister used to do recreational classes, so my parents wanted me to get involved and I joined." (usagym.org, 07 Jul 2019)
Ambitions
To compete at the 2020 Olympic Games in Tokyo. (usagym.org, 07 Jul 2019)
Additional information
General
COACHING
She works as a coach at Hawaii Academy in Honolulu, HI, United States of America. (Facebook profile, 07 Jul 2019)

Last update : 2019-11-20

World Championships

2019 - 34th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships TOKYO (JPN)

Women Synchro
Rank Final
5
Score Final
45.690
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
84.840
Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
68.600
Women Team Double-Mini
Rank Final
1
Score Final
104.700
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
206.300
Team All-Around
Rank Final
2
Score Final
28.000
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
675.845
World Age Group Competitions

2018 - 26th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions ST. PETERSBURG (RUS)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
91.990
Women Synchro
Rank Final
8
Score Final
14.050
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
46.650
Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
1
Score Final
68.600
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
68.100

2017 - 25th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions 2017 SOFIA (BUL)

Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
4
Score Final
68.000
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
66.800

2015 - 24th Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competition 2015 ODENSE (DEN)

Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
4
Score Final
67.300
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
65.100
Continental Championships

2018 - Junior Pan American Championships 2018 COCHABAMBA (BOL)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
90.755