Prevention against COVID-19

BASOV Ivan
Russian Federation
RUS
Title
Mr
Lastname
BASOV
Firstname
Ivan
Gender
male
Country
Russian Federation
Place of birth
RUSSIA
Year of birth
2001 (20 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Aerobic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Vanya (VK profile, 06 May 2021)
Hobbies
Reading. (Athlete, 06 May 2021)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Education
Coaching - Altai State Pedagogical University, Barnaul, RUS
Spoken languages
Russian
Club
Barnaul Sports School No.6 [Russia]
Coach
Natalia Grinina, RUS, from 2006; Maxim Grinin, RUS, from 2012
Start sporting career
He took up the sport in 2006 in Barnaul, Russian Federation. (Athlete, 06 May 2021)
Ambitions
To win a gold medal at the world championships, and to receive the title of Master of Sport of International Class in the Russian Federation. (Athlete, 06 May 2021)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Winning team silver in trio at the 2019 Plovdiv Open Cup in Bulgaria. (Athlete, 06 May 2021; altaisport.ru, 29 Oct 2019)
Hero / Idol
Soviet footballer Lev Yashin. (Athlete, 06 May 2021)
Most influential person in career
Coach Maxim Grinin. (Athlete, 06 May 2021)
Awards
In 2020 he received the title of Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (minsport.gov.ru, 27 Feb 2020)

Last update : 2021-05-06

World Championships

2021 - 16th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Team
Rank Final
1
Score Final
13.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Dance
Rank Final
2
Score Final
18.000
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
17.800
Continental Championships

2021 - 12th Senior and Junior European Championships PESARO (ITA)

Dance
Rank Final
2
Score Final
18.100
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
18.200