Prevention against COVID-19

COWEN William
Great Britain
GBR
Title
Mr
Lastname
COWEN
Firstname
William
Gender
male
Country
Great Britain
Place of birth
Reading
Year of birth
2003 (18 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Will (Instagram profile, 08 May 2019)
Occupation
Athlete
Spoken languages
English
Club
Pinewood Gymnastics Club [Wokingham, ENG]
Coach
Vladimir Podobin [club]
Start sporting career
He took up the sport at Bulmershe Gymnastics Club in Reading, England. (Facebook page, 24 Oct 2021)

Last update : 2021-11-04

World Championships

2021 - 35th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Men Tumbling
Rank Final
8
Score Final
68.000
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
72.800
Men Team Tumbling
Rank Final
2
Score Final
111.200
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
215.900
Continental Championships

2018 - 26th European Championships BAKU (AZE)

Men Tumbling
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
66.200
Men Team Tumbling
Rank Final
1
Score Final
107.800
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
208.900
World Age Group Competitions

2019 - 27th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions TOKYO (JPN)

Men Tumbling
Rank Final
1
Score Final
36.000
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
67.000

2018 - 26th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions ST. PETERSBURG (RUS)

Men Tumbling
Rank Final
7
Score Final
29.800
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
67.700

2017 - 25th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions 2017 SOFIA (BUL)

Men Tumbling
Rank Final
1
Score Final
33.800
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
67.000

2015 - 24th Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competition 2015 ODENSE (DEN)

Men Tumbling
Rank Final
1
Score Final
32.200
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
65.300