Prevention against COVID-19

KICKINGER Selina
Austria
AUT
Title
Ms
Lastname
KICKINGER
Firstname
Selina
Gender
female
Country
Austria
Place of birth
Innsbruck
Year of birth
2001 (21 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Seli (oeft.at, 30 May 2021)
Hobbies
Singing, reading, swimming. (oeft.at, 30 May 2021)
Occupation
Athlete
Spoken languages
English, German
Club
Sportunion Boheimkirchen [Austria]
Coach
Agnes Hodi [personal]; Petr Koudela [national], AUT
Injuries
In July 2020 she sustained an injury to her left ankle. (Instagram profile, 19 Aug 2020)

She was affected by an ankle injury in May 2017. (sportunion.at, 30 May 2017)
Start sporting career
She took up the sport in 2008. (oeft.at, 30 May 2021)
Ambitions
To compete at the European championships, world championships and the Olympic Games. (oeft.at, 30 May 2021)
Trainings
She trains five times per week, with each session lasting three hours. (oeft.at, 30 May 2021)
Hero / Idol
Russian artistic gymnast Aliya Mustafina, US artistic gymnast Nastia Liukin. (meinbezirk.at, 23 Aug 2017)
Philosophy / Motto
"Determined, ambitious and accurate, I never give up." (meinbezirk.at, 23 Aug 2017)

Last update : 2021-10-01

World Championships

2021 - 50th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
38
Score Qualif.
12.133
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
40
Score Qualif.
12.000
World Challenge Cup

2022 - FIG World Challenge Cup 2022 OSIJEK (CRO)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
5
Score Final
12.333
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
12.066
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
34
Score Qualif.
8.233