Prevention against COVID-19

DEVILLARD Coline
France
FRA
Title
Ms
Lastname
DEVILLARD
Firstname
Coline
Gender
female
Country
France
Place of birth
SAINT VALLIER
Year of birth
2000 (21 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Coco (Twitter profile, 28 Aug 2018)
Hobbies
Shopping. (ffgym.fr, 16 Sep 2019)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Spoken languages
French
Club
Amicale Laique Digoin [France]
Coach
Martine George [national]; Dumitru Pop [national]; Alisee Dal Santo [national]; Cedric Guille
Injuries
In September 2019 she injured her ankle in training and was withdrawn from the French team for the 2019 World Championships in Stuttgart, Germany. (lejsl.com, 16 Sep 2019)

A bone and ligament injury to her right ankle that she sustained during a training session in September 2018 prevented her from competing at the 2018 World Championships in Doha, Qatar. (gymandnews.com, 25 Sep 2018; lequipe.fr, 13 Apr 2019)

She missed two months of competition including the 2017 French Championships due to a tibia stress fracture. (actusgymnastique.wordpress.com, 29 May 2017)

In 2016 she was troubled by a growth anomaly in her ankle [osteochondritis] that affected her performances. (insep.fr, 01 Aug 2017; lejsl.com, 29 Apr 2017, 20 Feb 2016)
National Team
2013 (ffgym.fr, 16 Sep 2019)
Start sporting career
She began the sport at age three in Digoin, France. (lejsl.com, 29 Apr 2017)
Reason for taking up the sport
Her father was a gymnast and her parents enrolled her in baby gym classes. She enjoyed it and decided to continue. (dicodusport.fr, 01 May 2017; lejsl.com, 29 Apr 2017)
Ambitions
To become a gymnastics coach. (sportmag.fr, 08 Apr 2021)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Winning gold on the vault at the 2017 European Championships in Cluj-Napoca, Romania. (sportmag.fr, 08 Apr 2021)
Hero / Idol
French gymnast Thomas Bouhail. (dicodusport.fr, 01 May 2017)

Last update : 2021-10-07

World Championships

2021 - 50th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
13.450
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
49
Score Qualif.
11.300

2017 - 47th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships MONTREAL (CAN)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
138
Score Qualif.
13.133 
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
13.733
Continental Championships

2019 - 8th European Individual Championships SZCZECIN (POL)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
77
Score Qualif.
37.266 
Vault
Rank Final
2
Score Final
14.450
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
14.216
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
69
Score Qualif.
10.300
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
42
Score Qualif.
12.000

2018 - 32nd Senior European Championships GLASGOW (GBR)

All-Around
Rank Final
105
Score Final
14.800 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Vault
Rank Final
6
Score Final
13.933
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
14.183
Team
Rank Final
2
Score Final
161.131
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
164.063

2017 - 7th European Individual Championships CLUJ NAPOCA (ROU)

Vault
Rank Final
1
Score Final
14.466
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
14.266
World Cup qualifying for OG

2021 - FIG Apparatus World Cup 2020-21 DOHA (QAT)

Vault
Rank Final
2
Score Final
13.966
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
14.033
Balance Beam
Rank Final
5
Score Final
12.366
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
12.466
World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG World Challenge Cup VARNA (BUL)

Vault
Rank Final
1
Score Final
14.150
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
14.175
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
11.800
World Cup qualifying for OG

2020 - FIG World Cup 2020 BAKU (AZE)

Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
14.150
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
12.200
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
12.166

2020 - FIG World Cup 2020 MELBOURNE (AUS)

Vault
Rank Final
2
Score Final
14.249
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
14.050

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 DOHA (QAT)

Vault
Rank Final
3
Score Final
14.549
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
14.633
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
11.833
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
8
Score Final
12.400
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
12.833

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 BAKU (AZE)

Vault
Rank Final
4
Score Final
14.199
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
14.149
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
12.300
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
12.633
World / Challenge Cup

2018 - FIG World Cup 2018 DOHA (QAT)

Vault
Rank Final
3
Score Final
13.949
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
13.566

2017 - FIG World Challenge Cup - 20th Internationaux de France 2017 PARIS (FRA)

Vault
Rank Final
1
Score Final
14.250
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
14.150